sacommerciallaw.com
Does a change of the terms of a share constitute a new “date of issue” for purposes of secti on 8E of the Income Tax Act? – Polity
Does a change of the terms of a share constitute a new “date of issue” for purposes of section 8E of the Income Tax Act? In terms of section 8E of the South African Income Tax Act, 1962 (the “Act”)…