cnslocallife.com
Non-Caymanian spouse seeks naturalisation - CNS Local Life
I’m married to a Caymanian and I’ve been living here for four years. I have a Residency and Employment Rights Certificate (RERC). Am I eligible to apply for naturalisation as a British Overseas Territories Citizen on grounds of marriage? I understand that I need to be married for seven years in order to apply for the …