castleminibus.co.uk
Can I drive a 16-seater minibus on a car licence?
Providing you are not driving for your employer or being paid to drive you can drive a 16 seat minibus with a car licence under a Section 19 Permit. Conditions include; being 21 or older, holding your licence for over 2 years, that the vehicle is under 3500kg (plus up to 750kg allowance for specialist