isitvegan.com
Are Sufganiyot (Sufganiyah) Vegan?
Answer: typically no Sufganiyah (סופגניה) are traditional jelly “doughnuts” enjoyed during the Hanukah holiday. They typically contain dairy (unless they are pareve, of course) and eggs…