pakistanbarcouncil.org
Chairman Executive Committee
Sr. No. NAME PERIOD 1. Syed Sharif-ud-Din Pirzada 09-04-1966 to 20-07-1966 2. Sh. Ghias Muhammad 25-07-1966 to 06-08-1968 3. Mirza Muhammad Gholam Hafeez 31-03-1967 to 12-03-1970 4. Mr. Muhammad Atta-ur-Rehman Khan 13-03-1970 to 31-12-1970 5. Malik Aslam Hayat 17-05-1974 to 13-01-1975 6. Mian Aftab Farrukh 29-10-1975 to 02-06-1978 7. Sayid Ghous Ali Shah 23-11-1978 to 26-06-1979 8. Malik Muhammad Iqbal 27-06-1979 to 01-08-1984 9. Mr. A. Karim Malik 02-08-1984 to 02-05-1990 10. Syed Afzal Haider 03-05-1990 to 24-04-1991 11. Mian Hisamuddin 25-04-1991 to 20-05-1992 12. Mr. M. Bilal 21-05-1992