baxterco.co.uk
Changes to Transactions with Related Parties for Academy Trusts
From 1 April 2019, Academy Trusts must report all related party transactions to the ESFA and seek prior approval from the ESFA for related party transactions over £20,000.Who is a Related Party? Related parties are defined as per Section 33 of FRS102 which can be found here.In the context