valentina lisita

20 Questions

Tagged @i-exist-apparently, sorry I’m so late :((

Rules: Answer the 20 questions & tag 20 blogs that you want to also do this tag.

Name: Coco

Nickname(s): Coco is a nickname? Ish? Welp, I guess Cocopuff then

Gender: Female

Star Sign: Gemini

Height: 5′4.5″ THE HALF AN INCH IS IMPORTANT

Time Right Now: 18:21

Last Thing I Googled: twilight princess 4k texture pack…. yeah…

Favorite Bands: U2? I guess? I don’t really listen to much band music

Favorite Solo Artists: Do classical artists count? Li Yundi, Valentina Lisita, Barenboim, Kissin

Last Movie I Watched: Princess Mononoke @mir-cat-cat-cat hell yeah

Blog Birthday: 16th February, 2015

What Do You Post?: A mishmush of everything

When Did Your Blog Reach Its Peak?: has it ever even risen?

Do You Have Any Other Blogs?: Two ask blogs, one for fire emblem, the other for zelda

Do You Get Asks Regularly?: Nope

Why Did You Choose Your URL?: I was exhausted/am a potato

Following: 266

Posts: 15,000 something…

Hogwarts House: Ravenclaw

Pokemon Team: Instinct

Favorite Color(s): Green? Brown? Who knows…

Average Hours Of Sleep: 4… maybe… Whatever it is, it isn’t enough

Lucky Number(s): 7

Favorite Character(s): Idk to be completely honest. Inigo/Soleil from Fire Emblem? I don’t really have intense favorites, just an air of “I like you”

What Am I Wearing Now?: Zelda graphic t shirt and a pair of shorts

How Many Blankets Do I Sleep With?: Currently half a blanket as it is very hot

Dream Job?: Working for Nintendo, preferably on a Zelda game… or a novelist.

Dream Trip: It’d be cool to just travel all over, I don’t really have one place I want to go

Tagging: @mir-cat-cat-cat, @mythologicalmango, @pierresspectacles, @emperor-of-nerds, @mystandingby, @takumi-pineapple-prince, @gallade-x-treme, @bananas-de-fire, @blackhipsterqueen

Anyone else who wants to can do it too!

youtube

Valentina Lisita plays Beethoven “Moonlight” Sonata op 27 # 2 Mov 3