Get To Know Me

1I was tagged by: katrinarockstar

Name: Annaselia / Annarchy
Nickname:Anna, Stormy, Kitten… I have a lot..
Birthday: April 22,1993
Star Sign: Taurus (Aries cusp)
Sexual Orientation: Punk bassists with hopelessly gorgeous hair and smiles to kill, turian badboys with facial scars (are there even female turians?!), and tbh, just someone who feels like that feeling you get when the music hits you.
Favourite colour: right now it’s red.
Time right now: 2225
Average of sleep: It varies between 3 and 8 hours most days…
Lucky number: Sixx ♥
Last thing I googled: where to buy EVA foam near me.
# of blankets: a duvet and my blankie and sometimes i use my robe as a blanket too but i’m in my nest so…
Favourite celebrity: Slash Duff McKagan, Nikki Sixx, Chris Evans, Sebastian Stan,  Taylor Momsen, Ellen Page, Jensen Ackles, Tommy Lee, Dave Grohl, among others…
Favourite book: Slash, The Heroin Diaries, and more I cbf listing because I have a few times before..
Favourite bands: Guns N’ Roses, Mötley Crüe, My Chemical Romance, Fall Out Boy, Metallica, Nirvana, Iron Maiden, SMK&C, Green Day, AC/DC… wow I could really keep listing for like ever….
Dream Trip: The moon. LA. Venezia, Hiroshima, somewhere far far away …
Dream Job: Ass kicking rockstar… or saviour of the planet or something…
What I’m wearing right now: Just my Supernatural hoodie…. 

I TAG: apocalypticxlover, rocknrollaway, jade221bs, purpledoxyvenom, likeadoginahowl. awesomgrlgr8job, cptnbarncs

anonymous asked:

The shirtless pic of Cruise you just put up made my day better!!!!!!! THX <3 He looks so good there.

YOU’RE SO WELCOME ;D

Yes that one is very day-bettering, but also consider, for the nighttime-bettering:

[fanart by LilithMF]

and #mortal brunette tattooed Lestat AU