the-blood-of-dancers

  • Person:Aw yh that's good
  • Other person:yh winwin-
  • Person:no don't !
  • Me:DID SOMEONE SAY WINWIN. WINWIN AS IN DONG SICHENG BORN OCTOBER 28TH 1997? THE CUTE LITTLE sMOL BEAN FROM ZHEJIANG CHINA? BLOOD TYPE B WINWIN??? WINWIN THE AMAZING DANCER THATS FLEXIBLE AF DOING FLIPS AND SHIT AND FLYING IN THE AIR lIke aN ANGEL?! THE CUTE/HOT BEAN THAT WANTS ME DEAD? WHOOP WHOOP??? THE CUTE ASS PINK AND BLONDE HAIR WITH HIS CUTE ASS SMILE!!!!! ??? HIM??!1! WINWINWHO NEEDS MORE LINES (SM!!!)!???WHOOP WHOOP wHOOP WHOoP!!!
I SAW CATS FIRST PREVIEW LAST NIGHT

Holy crap was it good. I just smiled and cried all night.

For any younger dancers who are unfamiliar with CATS, you need to go.

This is a dancer’s show. 

You can’t just be an actor or singer with 2 hrs of dance class a week (to keep you viable as a triple threat) and pull off CATS. You need to be a dancer first. You need dance in your blood.

That is the beauty of this show. 

The TALENT is off the charts.

It is a great show to take a kid to to get them into musical theater. 

It is a pure show. Simple and complex simultaneously. It is a spectacle in all of the best possible ways. 

If you live near NYC, find a way to go and see it. It is a joy to watch, and Memory will bring you to tears. 


Birth Name: Kanda Yū 『神田ユウ』
Stage Name: Hasu 『蓮』
Nickname: Grump, BaKanda. 
Occupation: Dancer, singer, model. 
Birthday: June 6th, 1997.
Family: Father, two brothers. ( Adopted ). 
Position: Main Dancer.
Height: 181 cm. 
Blood: AB. 
Training: Since 2010. 
Talents: Dancing, martial arts / sword fighting, playing the guitar and violin, speaking Japanese and Korean. 

Hasu 『蓮』is a Japan-born K-POP star in the multinational K-POP group: The Black Exorcists, whom debuted in 2011. He was discovered on the street due to his good looks, and while he had originally declined the offer for becoming a star, the man who adopted Hasu accepted on his behalf, and Hasu was then forced to train in dancing, singing, languages, etiquette, how to talk during interviews, etc. ( Not that any of the latter really stuck in his head ).

He was already a rather talented dancer, fluid and smooth and strong due to several years of martial arts and sword fighting, and due to his father’s interest in the arts, Hasu could already play the guitar and the violin. However, his singing voice isn’t the greatest, but he has a low, gravelly voice that could be used as great contrast for some of the other members. 

He continues to have a rather rude and dour disposition, so the company begged him to hide it behind silence during interviews and concerts, which Kanda accepted, as he dislikes speaking. However, with his good looks and a “mysterirous” quality that comes from rarely speaking on interviews, he amassed quite the number of fans, which surprises pretty much everyone who knows Hasu personally ( and even surprises him; athough, he’ll never admit it ). 

He doesn’t really like his bandmates, especially Allen or Lavi, but he can usually drive out his aggression through his study in martial arts and sword fighting or through meditation; although, now he finds dancing aggressively rather soothing as well.