the best of mirai

Name: Vladimir Ivanovich Miloslavsky

Nickname: Volodya

Birthday: June 15th 2024

Sexuality: GAY.

  • Vladimir is Mirai’s best friend (Whom she met the first day of highschool, aka when they were 11 or so
  • He is the most stereotypical gay bottom you can find.
  • He is very into sewing, and once in their twenties he makes most of Mirai’s skating costumes (although Mirai has begged him to do them for years)
  • He is generally just a really creative and imaginative guy. Can make all of his thoughts come to life if he has a pen and a piece of paper.
  • Vladimir likes to gamble once in a while  He isn’t very good. At all.
  • He comes out of the closet when he’s 15, but everyone already knew. It’s extremely anti-climatic for him
  • He t o t a l l y uses Grindr. Daily.
  • Vladimir’s whole life is one big fuckboy phase

WHATS REALLY IMPORTANT TO ME IS THAT MIRAI BULMA AND ALL THE Z WARRIORS WHO HAVE PREVIOUSLY DIED IN THE MIRAI TIMELINE ARE IN OTHERWORLD, LOOKING DOWN OVER TRUNKS AND SEEING HIM GROW, BUT THEY CANT SEE WHEN HE GOES INTO THE OTHER TIMELINE, SO NONE OF THEM SEE VEGETA’S DEVELOPMENT THERE. HE IS IN HELL IN THEIR TIMELINE SO LAST THEY KNEW HE WAS JUST A DICK WHO LOST TO THE ANDROIDS AND WENT TO HELL BUT THEY HEARD TRUNKS COME HOME AND TELL HIS MOTHER ABOUT HOW VEGETA KINDA CARED. THEY WERE PROBABLY LIKE “THAT SOUNDS FAKE BUT OK” BUT THEN VEGETA SHOWS UP IN THEIR TIMELINE AND NOT ONLY IS HE STRONG AF BUT HE IS FIGHTING ALONG SIDE GOKU! AND JUST AS TRUNKS HAD SAID, HE IS A DAD TO HIM. BULMA AND THE OTHER WARRIORS, LIKE GOHAN IN PARTICULAR, SEE NOT ONLY THE FATHER-SON GALICK GUN, BUT SEE VEGETA LITERALLY PUT HIMSELF BETWEEN ZAMASU’S ATTACK AND TRUNKS!!! THEY SEE HIM SACRIFICE HIMSELF FOR HIS SON FOR THE FIRST TIME. NONE OF THEM KNOW JACK SHIT IN REGARDS TO VEGETA’S CHARACTER DEVELOPMENT IN DBZ. LIKE TRUNKS, THEY DIDNT GET TO SEE IT, AND WHILE TRUNKS WAS TOLD VEGETA WENT NUTS WHEN CELL KILLED HIM, HE DIDNT ACTUALLY SEE IT. NONE OF THEM KNOW WHAT HAPPENED IN THAT OTHER TIMELINE WITH BUU EITHER. SO TRUNKS NOW GETS TO SEE IT, BUT ALSO MIRAI BULMA GETS TO SEE IT. GOHAN, GOKU, YAMCHA, PICCOLO, KRILLIN, ALL OF THEM IN OTHERWORLD/HEAVEN ARE LOOKING DOWN AND PROBABLY IN STUNNED FUCKING SILENCE OVER VEGETA.