tell me more to gif!

4

Bling (Confession of A King) - Las Vegas, Nevada (9/30/16)

6

ot3 parallels: → (parker & eliot hugging their favorite person ever) 8/∞

bonus: #of course they love each other as well (▰˘◡˘▰)

8

savage dino
(you’re doing amazing, sweetie)

(Picture source: @maggins from Here.)

This hug. This hug.

This guy just found out his once-best friend murdered him for fame, and the next minute gets his former friend’s grandson dropped in front of him with no witnesses. A more vindictive person could’ve had a lot of fun getting their own back just about any way they wanted.

What does Héctor Rivera do? He hugs the kid.

He obviously wasn’t expecting the scared-child cannonball-hug prior to this, but he’s not blaming Miguel for Ernesto’s crimes. (He wasn’t even mean to “Ernesto’s grandson” really the entire evening, despite him already knowing that Ernesto stole and profited from his songs. Once Poco Loco came around he was even happy. Getting upset over finding out Miguel’s family was looking for him was pretty mild, all things considered. This person is a very kind man.)

The look on his face right before this hug. The moments of disbelief that Miguel is even here, followed by the stunned, worried stare: Ernesto has this sweet, wonderful, talented grandson who adored him without ever even meeting him, and he threw him away.

This is… Héctor can hardly even process this. Just…why?

Callous. Wasteful. Cruel. Ernesto has tossed this amazing child into a pit and left him to die and someone like Héctor can hardly understand how anyone would do such a thing.

“It’s okay. It’s okay.” (you didn’t deserve this. it’s not your fault.)

Of course he will hug and comfort the distraught and abandoned child. It’s who he is. If Ernesto doesn’t want this blessing he’s been handed so freely, then Héctor will take care of it. He found the Chamaco first, anyway.

3

It seems that way, doesn’t it?

4

。 How to kill starlights in 1 easy step (by Cha Hakyeon):
1. VLIVE by the pool. [ ]

8

all about nct: members → taeyong

birth name: lee taeyong (이태용)
birthday: july 1, 1995
position(s)*: rapper, dancer, leader (nct 127)
(current) units: nct u, nct 127
more info: featured in red velvet’s be natural (#tytrack); took part in two ‘sm station’ tracks, cure and around; released an ost for ‘school 2017′ along with members taeil and doyoung

*specific positions may vary from unit to unit
(as of 180401)

6

Stars Cheek Kisses on Ice!

Ottawa // Montreal // Hamilton // London // Calgary // Edmonton

3

David Tennant’s tongue on The Last Leg

10

One(?) gifset per episode || Arrival at Kraghammer

An enormous underground metropolis sprawls out before you—the dark earth and shadows creating beautiful stonework, marble columns, archways, and labyrinthine bridges climbing across the vertical city-scape. All warmed with the red glow of some strange, crimson rock peppered throughout the town as a light source. A large metal forge envelops the center of this cylindrical city. The entire city is a three tiered cylindrical city that is built into the ground of the mountain itself. Welcome to Kraghammer!