ssg 3000

2

PAYDAY OC: CROW - TECHNICIAN

Born: 1973
Birthplace: Russia
Other name(s): Alexander  Kalashnikov 

BACKGROUND

In his youth, Crow was an outstanding student and the boy every parent dreams of, showing an aptitude for technology and ability in most subjects. He developed a passion for hunting early on and became a skilled marksman by his teen.

Crow is a professional hunter and an explosive expert. But he also had a dark side, and would become infamous for his darker titles, including armed robbery, prostitution, loan-sharking, illegal gambling, car thief and murder. Taking up the risky and dangerous world of a career criminal, he loves the getaway scenarios that felt like something straight out of an action film. There was the thrill of escaping the law by boat or chopper, and this is part of the kind of emotional high or kick that he failed to get from other areas in his life.

Beside his sadistic nature, Crow is also well known for being smarter than most, with certain skills and characteristics that might have made him equally successful in the legitimate world, had he gone in that direction.

TRIVIA

  • Crow has an unorthodox way of perfecting his marksmanship—he practices by blowing the heads off live and running chickens.

WEAPONS 

  • AS Val                                
  • SVD Dragunov Sniper Rifle                                
  • SIG-Sauer SSG 3000                                
  • Kizlyar Supreme Knife


SNAKE - MASTERMIND
BULL- ENFORCER
DOG - HITMAN
RAT - GHOST
CROW - TECHNICIAN
VULTURE - CLEANER