seventeen's profile

2

MY PROFILE

Name: Moon (Wen) Junhui
Birthday (Age): 1996/06/10 (22) (Forever 18 years old)
Unit: Performance
Position: Quiet handsome man
Hobby: Sleeping zzz
Specialty: Reading a book everyday without fail
Nickname: Moon Juni
Habit: None

Motto: It is important to constantly continue something.
(3) Things I like: Carat, Carat, Carat
(3) Things I dislike: eggplants, eggplants, eggplants
What interest me the most these days: Reading ‘The Journey’
Music that I enjoy listening to these days: Jam Hsiao(?) by Lion
A touching movie I watched recently: …… all movies are fun
Besides the unit I’m currently in, the unit I want to try to be in: Performance unit is the best!!!
One word to describe yourself: ✨ God ✨
One word to describe Carats: I can’t describe them in one word.
Your goal for 2017: World peace
Something you’d say to yourself after 1 year: Fighting……
User’s Guide: Call me when taking pictures.
Something to be cautious of: I only take good selcas though ㅋㅋㅋㅋ

Picture source: @ssy_svt17
(also, please message before taking out the translations. thank you!)

2

MY PROFILE

Name: Jeon Wonwoo
Birthday (Age): 960717 (22 years old)
Unit: Hiphop
Position: Intellectual
Hobby: Playing games, Reading
Specialty: Making rap
Nickname: Sloth
Habit: Saying “uh…” before speaking

Motto: Live a life without regrets
(3) Things I like: games, books, music
(3) Things I dislike: seafood, bugs, aegyo
What interest me the most these days: solving quizzes
Music that I enjoy listening to these days: “From January to Jun” - Yoon Jongshin (sunbaenim) / “Spring Rain” - Yiruma (nim)
A touching movie I watched recently: Sing Street
Besides the unit I’m currently in, the unit I want to try to be in: VOCAL. Honestly, I’m better.
One word to describe yourself: My thoughts are like roots, there is no end.
One word to describe Carats: Beautiful
Your goal for 2017: To be able to let more people hear our story on a larger scale.
Something you’d say to yourself after 1 year: You worked hard.
User’s Guide: I have fun playing even if I’m staying still.
Something to be cautious of: Wild. I can’t stay still.

Picture source: @ssy_svt17
(also, please message before taking out the translations. thank you!)