sÄ°ktÄ°m

anonymous asked:

i saw your got7 crash course and i was wondering if you could give me an exo one?

EXO

EXO consist of 9 members

Debuted on April 8, 2012 with Mama

Under SM Entertainment (also home to SHINee, SNSD, F(x), NCT, Red Velvet and more)

EXO Official Accounts: Twitter, Instagram, Facebook

EXO Fandom Name: EXO-L

SUHO (ACTUAL DAD AND #1 RED VELVET FAN BOY)

  • Real Name: Kim JunMyun
  • Born in Seoul, South Korea
  • Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
  • Birthday: May 22, 1991
  • Languages: Korean
  • His ideal type is a girl with literary interests and has long straight hair.

XIUMIN (PRECIOUS LITTLE BEAN)

  • Real Name: Kim MinSeok
  • Born in Guri, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
  • Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
  • Birthday: March 26, 1990
  • Languages:  Korean, Chinese
  • Part of EXO’s first sub unit EXO-CBX
  • His ideal type is someone who is hug-able and can give comfort to others.

LAY (SUPER TALENTED AND TOO PURE FOR THIS WORLD)

  • Real Name: Zhang Yixing (张艺兴)
  • Born in Changsha, Hunan, China
  • Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist
  • Birthday: October 7, 1991
  • Languages: Chinese, Korean
  • His ideal type is someone who is cute and filial
  • Instagram: @zyxzjs

BAEKHYUN (SUPER HYPER PUPPY)

  • Real Name: Byun BaekHyun
  • Born in Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
  • Position: Main Vocalist
  • Birthday: May 6, 1992
  • Languages: Korean
  • Part of EXO’s first sub unit EXO-CBX
  • His ideal type is a woman with full of charms
  • Instagram: @baekhyunee_exo

CHEN (THIS MAN CAN SING LIKE HOT DANG)

  • Real Name: Kim JongDae
  • Born in Siheung, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
  • Position: Main Vocalist
  • Birthday: September 21, 1992
  • Languages: Korean, Chinese
  • Part of EXO’s first sub unit EXO-CBX
  • SLAY THEM HIGH NOTES!
  • His ideal type is someone who is like a noona: someone that would take good care of him

CHANYEOL (A PRECIOUS MAN THAT IS TOO PURE FOR THIS WORLD AND IS FULL OF ENDLESS TALENTS!)

Real Name: Park ChanYeol

Born is Seoul, South Korea

Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Visual

Birthday: November 27, 1992

Langauges: Korean

His ideal type is someone cute, sincere and who smiles a lot

Instagram @real_pcy

D.O. (AKA MY BIAS AKA THE BEST VOCALIST I HAVE EVER HEARD IN MY ENTIRE LIFE! THIS MAN IS ALSO A SAVAGE)

  • Real Name: Do KyungSoo
  • Born in Goyang, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea
  • Position: Main Vocalist
  • Birthday: January 12, 1993
  • Languages: Korean
  • He is a popular actor
  • His ideal type is a girl who is kind and eats well. As for celebrities, his ideal type is Minah from Girl’s Day

Kai (DANCE GOD LIKE STAN TALENT)

  • Real Name: Kim JongIn
  • Born in Seoul, South Korea
  • Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Rapper, Visual, Face of the Group
  • Languages: Korean
  • Best friends with SHINee’s Taemin
  • His ideal type is someone like Han Yeseul

SEHUN (HE IS A EVIL MAKNAE AHAHA)

  • Real Name: Oh SeHun
  • Position: Lead Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist, Visual, Maknae
  • Langauges: Korean
  • His ideal type is a kind woman
  • Instagram: @oohsehun

FORMER MEMBERS

KRIS (OKAY I AM IN LOVE WITH HIM! IF HE WAS IN EXO HE WOULD BE MY BIAS)

  • Real Name:  Wu Yifan (吴亦凡)
  • Born in Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
  • Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist
  • Birthday: November 6, 1990
  • Languages: English, Mandarin, Cantonese, Korean
  • His ideal type is someone who is kind, knows how to cook, is filial, and can take care of people.
  • On May 15, 2014, Kris filed a lawsuit against SM asking for the termination of his contract and left EXO.
  • Instagram: @galaxy_fafan

LUHAN (LOOKS 12 BUT WAS ACTUALLY ONE OF THE OLDEST MEMBERS)

  • Real Name: LuHan (鹿晗)
  • Born in Beijing Haidian, China
  • Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face of The Group
  • Birthday: April 20, 1990
  • Languages: Chinese, Korean
  • His ideal type is someone who is demure and quiet.
  • On October 10, 2015, Lu Han filed a lawsuit against SM Entertainment asking for the termination of his contract, and left EXO
  • Instagram: @7_luhan_m

TAO (YOU CAN’T NOT LOVE HIM)

  • Real Name: Huang Zitao (黄子韬)
  • Born in Qingdao, China
  • Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist Maknae
  • Birthday: May 2, 1993
  • Languages: Chinese, Korean
  • His ideal type is is someone who is pretty and has a nice body, as well as a nice personality.
  • On August 24 2015, he filled a lawsuit against S.M. Entertainment
  • Instagram: @hztttao

MV’s/COMEBACKS

EXO LIVE

SUB UNIT EXO-CBX MV’S/COMEBACKS

EXO_CBX LIVE

EXO VARIETY SHOWS

one of the most gut-punching lines to me in the entire musical has to be “tomorrow will be far away, tomorrow is the judgement day”. for everyone it really is The Moment where all eyes are on them. imagine how enjolras and les amis must feel when they realize they’ve lost. do they think that this is their punishment for rebelling? could this really be their Judgement? the same goes for valjean. he saves marius, but at what cost? he’s tired and he’s lost his daughter to the man she loves. or, he hasn’t really lost her, but he’s let her move forward in her life. a life seemingly without him as he pulls away. is this his Judgement? it’s like they’ve all planted seeds in a garden they’ll never get to see.

you know what always gets me?

that not only was ed helping oswald get ready for the founder’s dinner

but when oswald said “it’s a shame i don’t have a plus one” ed replies with “i can’t go anyway i have a date”

what, was it just a given that ed would accompany oswald? that ed would be the mayor’s plus one to a prestigious dinner?

me listening to people who constantly say they’re “poor” and “broke af” five minutes before they launch into their europe summer plans, their 500 dollar concert tickets, and their 3 new iphone 7s