payday ghosts

Those killings were in the 80s. 

He’s got to be older than Dallas by now - but he sure doesn’t look like it. He should look older than he does. He doesn’t wear gloves, but he leaves no fingerprints. His face is inexplicably obscured in photos and film. His touch wreaks havoc on electronics… but only so long as physical contact is maintained. Except for that dictaphone. That tape - the tape that survives military-grade EMP bombs - has far too many clips on it than any tape should be able to hold. And the Walkman can’t be taken from him. Within seconds of its removal from his person, the thing reappears on his belt or in his hand without his ever reaching for it.

And his namesake, the letterman JACKET, takes a beating every heist but always comes back for more looking no worse for wear. 

                                                                                           Just like him.

2

PAYDAY  OC: RAT - GHOST

Born: 1978
Birthplace: United States
Other name(s): Romeo Alberto De Las Mercedes Santiago
Reference:   Marco Antonio Muñiz


BACKGROUND

Rat was born in Spanish Harlem. His family struggled to make ends meet, and as a consequence the family moved several times during the early part of his childhood. He was at odds with his father most of his life, but seemed devoted to his mother, who died shortly before he graduated high school. He blamed his father’s infidelity for his mother’s death, claiming she died of a broken heart. He ran away from home at age 15 and finally landed work in an auto repair shop. 

After getting laid off in 1996 , he enlisted in the Army. But then quickly realized that the regimented life of military was not for him. He was charged with breaking arrest, before getting discharged for anti-social behavior and lack of adaptability. Rat’s life outside the Army proved even less stable. After returning to Spanish Harlem, he blazed through a number of odd jobs and became attracted to illegal activities. He later become the leader of a professional car thief ring and started acting out as a gunman. 

Charming, witty, and nimble on his feet. Rat doesn’t pretend to be a nice guy; he is unapologetic about his greed. No drugs, alcohol or tobacco touched his lips. He is addicted only to making money and spending it.  Rat was outrageous. Complex. 

  • WEAPONS
  • CornerShot suppressed M4A1
  • Tavor TAR -21
  •  Mateba 6 Autorevolver
  •  Microtech Hawk Sterile Automatic Knife

SNAKE - MASTERMIND
BULL- ENFORCER
DOG - HITMAN
RAT - GHOST
CROW - TECHNICIAN
VULTURE - CLEANER