ouji chan

10

Manga of October 2014 (they are all italian):

-Aruitou 1 (Nagamu Nanaji)

-Himitsu no Ai-chan 1 (Kaori)

-Hana ni Kedamono 1 (Miwako Sugiyama)

-Ookami Shoujo to Kuro Ouji 6 (Ayuko Hatta)

-Miseinen Dakedo Kodomo Ja Nai 3 (Minami Kanan)

-Joou no Hana 5 (Kaneyoshi Izumi)

-Kuroko no Basuke 11 (Tadatoshi Fuiimaki)

-Sugar Soldier 4 (Mayu Sakai)

-Kimi ni Todoke 21 (Karuho Shiina)

-Dengeki Daisy 16 (Kyousuke Motomi)

-Kaichou wa Maid-sama! 18 (Hiro Fujiwara)

-Sayonara Demo Aishiteiru (Rina Yagami)

-Suki desu Suzuki-kun!! 14 (Go Ikeyamada)

Kairi Miura
Nickname: Kairin
Birthdate: October 26, 1996
Hollywood Color: Blue
Hollywood Call:
“If you’re talking about this mildly hot and crazy boy?”
Everyone: “Kairin!”

Songs:
Eien Never Ever/ Eternally Never Ever
Hollywood Rule 1 2 5
ZENKAI PLAY
Heart Zenboku Sengen!/ Full-Hearted Declaration!
Kiseki no YES/ The Miraculous YES (central position)
Seishun HAS COME/ Youth HAS COME (central position)
Air Boys
Akai Hako no Kurakka ~Let’s Party~/ Red Box of Crackers ~Let’s Party~ (with Yuma and Inoue)
ENDLESS STRIPE (solo)

Fun Facts:
•Before they were named ZenHari, he was a part of the Autumn Team.
•So far, he’s the only member of ZenHari who doesn’t have a special title or belongs to a special group.
•If ZenHari was a family, Inoue believes that Kairin would be the twin brother of Yuma.
•Days before his audition for the Shounen Hollywood Idol Project, he caught a cold.
•He says that he does really well in ad-lib and felt confident in this skill while ZenHari was performing AIR BOYS.
•Kairin gets along with Yuma the most.
•Kairin doesn’t like chocolate.

Blogs to follow

Heyo everybody! My dashboard has been quite silent in the past few weeks and thought of reviving it, so if you are an active user and post anything about the following animes or everything else related to Japanese/Korean cultures, please like/reblog/follow and I will check your blog and follow it. 

Thanks and have a nice day! 

Anime list:

Himouto! Umaru-chan
Prison School
Gangsta.
Free!
Dmmd
Attack on Titan
Shokugeki no Soma
Junjou Romantica/Sekaiichi Hatsukoi
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
Naruto
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
Inuyasha
Love Stage
Natsume’s Yuujinchou
Tokyo Ghoul
Death Parade
KnB
YuYu Hakusho