now you can stalk me

anonymous asked:

Aaaahhhh I didn't know Emma's grandparents were in Iran and that even her dad was born there OMG!? this makes me so happy as an Iranian, this is such a shock though holy??? (I sound so crazy omg sorry!! 😍❤️

XD I’d be excited too if I were from Iran. It’s definitely not something anyone was expecting I think. I never heard her being linked to it. But yay! You can stalk her family now and give me the dirty details.

Get To Know Me Tag

Hello!
I was tagged by jarofhappiness0 (She is awesome and I recommend following her. Trust me you won’t be disappointing) I will be tagging 10 of my peeps after this and if you’d like to do it then YAY! If not then that’s okay…. I understand…. 
Okay, let’s go!:
Name: Aimee 
Nicknames: Aim, Aimee Jo, The Ginger one, Hobbit.
Birthday: April 23rd 1997
Star sign: Taurus 
Height: 5′1 (I’m a shorty!)
Sexual orientation: Food
Favourite colour: Green, Blue, Purple, and Black (like my soul) 
Current time and date: 6:40 pm, June 2nd 2015
Average hour of sleep: Hahahahaha. Good one.
Lucky number: 4 or 23
Last thing I googled: Tumblr (Yup that’s how cool my life is)
First word that comes to mind: Bananas 
Place that makes me happy: My Bedroom or the shower. I like showering
How many blankets do you sleep with: 1-3
Favourite fictional character: Merlin. 
Celebrity crush: Evan peters, Colin Morgan, Katie McGrath.
Favourite book: Across the Universe by Beth Revis, Jane Eyre by Charlotte Bronte, and a million others. 
Favourite anime: Sword Art Online, Death Note, or Ouran High School Host Club.
Favourite tv shows: AHS, Once Upon a Time, Sherlock, Game of Thrones, and Pushing Daises.
Favourite games: Mario Kart, Just Dance, or any card or board game. I also like Jenga.
Last movie watched: Gattaca (For AP Bio)
Dream Holiday: I’d love to visit Japan one day, as well as Australia, and Most of Europe.
Dream job: Filmmaker, Author, or Actress.
Currently wearing: One Green sock, one blue sock, a pair of jeans, a bra, a purple sweater, and some undies. hehehe
Last book read: Jane Eyre

NOW I’m going to tag some peeps…. Who will be my victims? Hmmmmmm…. I choose…..

kolokythia, beautiful-poptart, kittyyrampage, tothehappiness-imdraggin, we-are-the-kids-in-the-dark, dreamingupbutterflies, awkwardpiplup, albinaaaaaa, edittheworldaway, flowerchild-and-vintagegoth