moose mania

Getting to know GOT7

Welcome new IGOT7′s! I am making this post to let you guys know more about each member and why you chose the absolute BEST group to stan so let’s do this shall we~

Originally posted by mintokkies

This is Im jaebum a.k.a JB, forehead Im, chic and sexy, got7′s leader.

- the love of my life, my ultimate bias.

- he has the cutest smile in the world  DEFINITELY DESERVES HIS OWN TOOTHPASTE COMMERCIAL I MEAN LOOK

Originally posted by leader-jb

- the happier he is, the less he sees LMAO but it’s the MOST ADORABLE THING IN THE WORLD

- he was ½ of JJ project with his fellow member, Junior.

- he has acted in a number of dramas namely: Dream High 2, When A Man loves, and of course, Got7′s own mini drama, Dream Knight. DON’T MAKE HIM WATCH HIS OWN ACTING IN DREAM HIGH 2 OR EVEN SPEAK ABOUT IT BECAUSE HE WILL GO CRAZY

- His favorite color is grey. He LOVES CHICKEN. HE HAS A BART SIMPSON obsession, he even bought underwear with bart on it.

- He’s Born on January 6, 1994 

- has a lot of rage in his body. He is hot tempered, but has gotten better at controlling is anger lately

- He an undying love for Nora, his cat, but he couldn’t keep her in their dorm because his fellow member, Youngjae is allergic to cat fur. HE ALSO REALLY LOVES YOUNGJAE (2jae OTP feels activated)

Originally posted by gotlov3ly7

- Overall looks like he could kill you, but really is a cinnamon roll.

Originally posted by markjin

Mark Tuan, a.k.a. got7′s main rapper and visual. in charge of Martial arts tricking with fellow member, Jackson.

- Real name: Tuan Yien

-he is the oldest member, but he’s always mistaken as the youngest.

- looks good it anything, even with his “bird’s nest looking hair”, in Girls Girls Girls era.

- as you can tell from that gif, he is a cutie patootie :3

- he is from LA. An American raised Taiwanese.

- he came to Korea with no known talent. Basically, he thought himself how to rap, dance, and do awesome flips. HOW AWESOME IS THAT *claps loudly*

- BROS lovers with Jackson. Has extreme thirst for Junior. I MEAN LOOK AT THAT THIRST

Originally posted by markjestic

- OH YEAH HIS DAD, Papa Tuan, IS THE BIGGEST GOT7 SUPPORTER AND IS THE COOLEST DAD, LIKE EVER SO PLS FOLLOW HIM ON TWITTER

Originally posted by wangsexy

Jackson Wang a.k.a The rudest of the rude wang, wang puppy, Got7′s lead rapper & dancer.

- Real name: Wang Ka Yee/ Jia er
- From Hong Kong 852, he is very proud of where he is from… often wears 852 shirts/hats/clothing

- loves his family so much. He is a momma’s boy it’s so cute

- almost always wears black

- lifts like it’s nobody’s business, I’M MEAN LOOK AT HIS BODY

Originally posted by fuckyeah-gotseven

- always promotes organic green tea any chance he gets

- bros with mark, thristy for Junior I MEAN LOOK

Originally posted by defwang

- was a fencer, a member for hong kong’s national fencing team, also a gold medalist in that sport

- was a cast member of Roommate 2 that’s why he is arguably got7′s most popular member

- full of love in his body & is friends with EVERYONE even if he just met them 

Originally posted by thekpopfix

Park Jinyoung a.k.a Junior

- got7′s mom 

- a bookworm

- the other half of JJ Project with JB

- ACTOR PARK

- he once said his life was “a joke”… same

- he loves dogs, but dogs hate him

- HIS EYEWRINKLES THO LOOOK!!!!

Originally posted by yugyeomism

- in a love triangle with Mark and Jackson

Originally posted by yoonminqueen

Originally posted by fuckyeahjinson

WHICH ONE IS IT REALLY JINYOUNG… WHICH ONE???!

- peach jinyoung

Originally posted by got7ish

Choi Youngjae, Got7′s main vocal

- HE SHINES BRIGHT AS THE SUN AND THE STARS IN THE NIGHT SKY

- very very precious and innocent looking

- his laugh and smile just makes you happy and fixes all your problems in life

- powerful vocal

- RAP GOD

- co FATHER OF COCO with Mark… loves coco very much

Originally posted by ceohan

- DANCE MACHINE

- MUST BE PROTECTED AT ALL TIMES

Originally posted by jackseunie

-  lately everyone’s bias because ….*dead*

Originally posted by markjin

Originally posted by ohparkjimin

Bambam/ Kunpimook Bhuwakul (try saying that 10x I dare you)

- Thai

- Rapper

- SMOL

- dab king… he dabs every morning when he wakes up

- yugyeom’s best friend

- girl group dance king

- moose mania

Originally posted by got7europe

- AN ACTUAL MEME

Originally posted by isabelle-c-r

- definition of transformation tuesday i mean look…

Originally posted by demaglia

Originally posted by markjin

Originally posted by jaksunshine

Kim Yugyeom

- main dancer 

- dance machine

- choco shake enthusiast

-chris brown is his fave american artist

- BAMBAM’S BFF

- savage maknae

- the victim for 2 hidden cameras and cries because he loves got7 so much and he thought got7 isn’t going to be a team no more if they fought…he is very precious pls protect him

- TOL

- He’s 19 so he thinks he is allowed to do this

Originally posted by kairora

STOP HIM he’s still a child….


OK SO THAT’S IT… THAT’S ALL YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT GOT7

Originally posted by igot7-love

YOU ARE STANNING THE RIGHT GROUP AND YOU ARE IN A GREAT FANDOM CONGRATS AND ENJOY YOUR STAY AS A FELLOW IGOT7!