mine: sm

Sem perceber você se fecha no seu mundo e não permite que mais ninguém entre nele, você passa a ser seu tudo, sua melhor amiga, seu amor, as melhores risadas, suas piores lágrimas, ser só passou a ser a melhor coisa, não importa mais ter alguém por perto, você conversa, desaba, desabafa, cai, levanta, se destroí  se recontroí sozinha. Quando você menos perceber não existe mais ninguém ao seu lado a não ser você mesma, e isso, não te incomoda mais. Você se tornou suficiente para si, mas em alguns momentos de lucidez você percebe que não pertece a lugar nenhum, e descobre que isso no momento não faz mais diferença. Você se tornou seu mundo, seu cais, sua âncora e nada em volta é mais importante que a sua solidão.
—  Ninguém vai segurar a sua mão.
Artist of the Day!! (J-Min Edition)

Birth Name: Oh Ji Min

Birthday: May 27, 1988

Born in Seoul, South Korea


Facts:

-She can speak Korean, Japanese, and basic English

-She can play the piano and the guitar

-She debuted and mostly promotes in Japan

-She does Musical Theater


Debut Song (Korea): Hero 

Latest Song: Alive  

Blossom’s Fav Song: Ready for Your Love  

Need A Little More?? 

Watch her new show: J-Min’s Charming Moment 

 She was on Masked Singer!!


 PLS SUPPORT AND STAN THE BEAUTIFUL J-MIN, SHE IS SO TALENTED AND AMAZING AND NEEDS MUCH MORE LOVE!

-Admin Blossom

my mind 24/7: I WAS ALREADY PRETTY BOSS BEFORE NOW IM TOTALLY BOSS AND THEN SOME MORE IM LIVING THE  U P G R A D E,,, thErE yOU  aRe JerEMY LALALALALALA LALALALALA LALALALALA LALALALAAA I just want you to know I’m not mad you broke my heart and slept with my best friend :) And I’m not mad you dated my best friend and wouldn’t sleep with me :)) He didn’t sleep with you? :Oc no :/// He didn’t sleep with me :OOOO NO >:Oc OH MY GOD WHY WAS I SO JEALOUS OF YOU? >;// YOU WERE JEALOUS OF ME ??:Oc THAT’S THE NICEST THING YOU’VE EVER SAID TO ME- SISTERS FOREVER– JINKS~ :)) “eUgh”

instagram

sm workshops get fuckin lit man