lisa brennauer

youtube

SLULU VOODOO – “The Draft”

youtube

Internationale Thüringen Rundfahrt 2015 stage 1 highlights - YouTube

1. Lisa Brennauer, Velocio-SRAM, 2. Lotta Lepistö, Bigla, 3. Emily Collins, Tibco

youtube

Meet Team Specialized-lululemon, 2013 (by specialized411)

youtube

Ladies Tour of Qatar 2013 - Stage 1 - Final kilometers (by CyclingFlash13)

youtube

Lisa Brennauer wins the time trial - YouTube

Highlights from Stage 4 at the 2015 Boels Rental Ladies Tour - including interview (English) with winner Lisa Brennauer

youtube

The best moments from the 2014 UCI Road World Championships

youtube

Summary Boels Rental Ladies Tour 2014

All the wins and post-race interviews (with sub-titles!) from this year’s race - Ellen van Dijk, Lisa Brennauer, Marianne Vos, Kelly Druyts, Jolien d'Hoore and Emma Johansson - and Evelyn Stevens winning the GC.

(Unusually international version this year - only 2 Dutch stage wins, and only 1 in the GC top 10! Fun!)

youtube

SLULU VOODOO – “The Wave”

Lisa Brennauer, Evie Stevens, Carmen Small, Tayler Wiles on whether they wave at other cyclists

LOVE these videos!

youtube

Ladies Tour: Jolien D'Hoore wint rit in Wijchen - TVGelderland

Jolien D'Hoore wins stage 5 of the Boels Rental Ladies Tour ahead of Shelley Olds & Lisa Brennauer

youtube

Lisa Brennauer after winning Ronde van Overijssel (by WielerVideo)

Interview in English

youtube

Lisa Brennauer wins Ronde van Overijssel 2014 (by WielerVideo)

1. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, 3:48:30
2. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Liv-Shimano, + 00:12
3. Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
4. Elise Delzenne (Fra) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
5. Nathalie van Gogh (Ned) ParkHotel Valkenberg, s.t.
6. Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, s.t.
7. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
8. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabobank-Liv, s.t.
9. Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
10. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.

youtube

Thüringen Rundfahrt der Frauen 2013 -Stage 7 (by womenscycling)

Stage results

1.   Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini-Giordana, 2:51:11
2.   Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 00:18
3.   Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Sengers, s.t.
4.   Amy Cure (Aus) Australia, s.t.
5.   Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
6.   Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv/Giant, s.t.
7.   Linda Villumsen (NZl) New Zealand, s.t.
8.   Shara Gillow (Aus) ORICA-AIS, s.t.
9.   Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink. s.t.
10. Emma Johansson (Swe) ORICA-AIS, s.t.

Final GC

1.   Emma Johansson (Swe) ORICA-AIS, 17:07:57
2.   Shara Gillow (Aus) ORICA-AIS, + 00:32
3.   Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, + 01:23
4.   Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Sengers + 01:31
5.   Linda Villumsen (NZl) New Zealand, + 01:36
6.   Amanda Spratt (Aus) ORICA-AIS, + 02:23
7.   Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabobank-Liv/Giant, + 02:43
8.   Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink, + 02:23
9.   Hanka Kupfernagel (Gr) Germany, + 02:58
10. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabobank-Liv/Giant, + 03:36

Stage 7 interviews: