like seriously i cant

Hello something I was tagged in by jennaiscat.

Note: Having social anxiety doesn’t help when needing to tag people so I’m sorry
10 5 people I’d like to get to know.
Rules: repost and tag 10 5 people you want to get to know better.

Name: Heather
Nickname: I have too many to list
Birthday: April 10, 2001 (fight me)
Star Sign: Aries
Gender: Girl
Height: 5′2
Sexual Orientation: biromantic/asexual
Average Hours of Sleep: 7
Lucky Number: 13 (lmao an unlucky number for most)
Last Thing I Googled: The lyrics to Dollhouse by Melanie Martinez
First Word That Comes To Mind: Metamorphosis (wtf)
How Many Blankets Do I Sleep Under: 1-2
Favorite Fictional Character: Touka Kirishima
Favorite Famous Person: Does Dan and Phil count?
Celebrity Crush(es): Dont have any
Anime(s): Durarara!!, Tokyo Ghoul, Death Note
Tv Show(s): I dont really watch tv that much anymore to have a favorite, but I’ll go with Deadly Women
Musician(s): I’ll just give you a playlist to determine my style: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL_YQhvAp3p1MdfBK82iwD2AGyVaLLK0-E
Favorite Game(s): The Assassin’s Creed games/franchise, PVZ Garden Warfare, GTA, Minecraft. Im so spread out holy crap
Last Movie Seen In Cinema: Unfriended
Dream Holiday: Anywhere my friends are
Dream Job: Writer
Wearing Right Now: A tank top and pajama pants? (As well as undergarments omf)
Last book I read: Currently reading Orange Is The New Black since I cant watch it on Netflix
I Tag The Squad: aurellialester, northern-phangirl, thatonevideochangedmylifeforever (although I have her skype lmao Im bad), lifeisaphantasticflower (and hers. Whoops), marissaisnotonfire

By any means if you dont want me to tag you in things like this, PLEASE TELL ME because I hate making people frustrated or angry.

Just look at this for a minute or two. Just look at all of the details. How Tom smiles at her with such fondness. How he lightly hugs her as though scared to scare or break her. How he lightly grabs her hand as though she were a princess. How he bends over as though to protect her from the cold wind. Things like this, are what makes you think about how he would treat his own child, a little girl none the less. How much he would purely adore her with every fiber of his being, treat her like the most important princess in all the nine realms. These moments, these amazing moments, are what draw us to him, are what make us adore him so much, are what make us want to love him so fiercely. These types of things are what makes him such a beautiful human being and such a wonderful man.

Okay, so we all know our sniper couple in the Assassination Classroom, right? Chiba and Hayami?

These two:

Well, I was watching Sound! Euphonium and I found their child. No joke, I seriously found their daughter:

I don’t know what her name is and I can’t find it on the wiki, but no one can deny this. 

She freaking has Chiba’s bangs and hair colour (ish) with Hayami’s pigtails!!

Edit: Okay, thanks to dr-j33, I found out that her name’s Chieri Takashita. Cute name. If I find out that either Hayami or Chiba plays the clarinet, I’m going to flip so much shit you have no idea. :D 

Also yes if you are new and do not know much about me, my goal in life is to be a designer/concept artist and perhaps storyline writer/director for GameFreak.

Thats the dream and hopefully I can be living it some day. I feel like I can.