jessysjukebox

Watch on jessysjukebox-blog.tumblr.com

Beach House just posted a new song, “Myth”, to their website. Last month, Pitchfork reported that there’s allegedly a new album on the way, Bloom, out May 15 via Sub Pop; “Myth” was included in the unconfirmed tracklisting. Listen to the song above.

I love it.

ULTRA MUSIC FESTIVAL set times announced!!!!

The Ultra Music Festival set times have been announced on the official UMF app. Make your schedules. Download the app.

We. Are. So. Close.



FRIDAY MARCH 23

Main Stage:
Tiesto – 10:30
Skrillex – 9:10
Afrojack – 7:45
Benny Benassi – 6:40
Martin Solveig – 5:40
Tommy Trash – 4:40
The Knocks – 4:00

Live Stage:
Pretty Lights – 11:00
Kraftwerk – 9:30
Miike Snow – 8:10
New Order – 6:40
Neon Indian – 5:20
Afrobeta – 4:40
Jack Beats – 4:00

Carl Cox & Friends:
Carl Cox – 10:00
Richie Hawtin – 8:00
Loco Dice – 06:30
Dubfire – 5:00
Jon Rundell – 04:00

UMF Korea:
Wolfgang Gartner – 11:10
Dada Life – 10:20
Groove Armada (DJ Set) – 9:20
Dirty South – 8:20
Porter Robinson – 7:30
Madeon – 6:40
Chris Lake – 5:50
Michael Woods – 5:00
Nicky Romero – 4:00

UMF Worldwide:
Nobody Beats The Drum – 11:00
DJ Muggs – 10:00
Camo & Krooked – 9:00
Treasure Fingers – 8:00
Alvin Risk – 7:00
MiM0sa – 6:00
Paper Diamond – 5:00
Kissy Sell Out – 4:00

UMF Radio:
Krafty Kuts – 11:00
Carbon Airways – 10:20
Plump DJs – 9:00
Stanton Warriors – 8:00
DJ Icey – 7:00
Deekline – 6:00
Sandro Silva – 5:00
Pierce Fulton – 4:00

BAO Dome:
Electric Soulside – 11:00
Swanky Tunes – 10:00
Jefr Tale – 9:00
Spencer & Hill – 8:00
Richard Dinsdale – 7:00
Hatiras – 6:00
Jeremy Olander – 5:00
Luke da Duke – 4:00

Eco Village:
James Nao b2b Teezy Milhoan – 11:30
Aleksus Sanchez – 10:45
The Flash Brothers – 10:00
Flynn Nolan – 9:15
Andrew Parsons – 8:30
Swanky Jones – 7:45
Spinfantastic – 7:00
SanedracHunter – 6:15
Troy Kurtz – 5:30
DJ Influence – 4:45
Roman Nicolai – 4:00

SATURDAY MARCH 24

Main Stage:
Avicii – 11:00
Justice – 9:40
Fatboy Slim – 8:10
Duck Sauce – 6:45
Laidback Luke – 5:30
Erick Morillo – 4:25
Hardwell – 3:20
A-Trak – 2:20
Zedd – 1:25
Alex Metric – 12:45
DJ Koo – 12:00

Live Stage:
2manydjs LIVE – 11:00
DJ Shadow – 9:30
M83. – 8:00
Metronomy – 6:30
Little Dragon – 5:00
Digitalism DJ Set – 3:30
Carbon Airways – 2:10
Mord Fustang – 12:00
Miss Nine – 12:55

Carl Cox Presents Cocoon:
Sven Vath – 9:30
Carl Cox – 7:30
Magda – 6:00
Seth Troxler – 4:30
Cassy – 3:00
Yousef – 2:00
Maetrik – 1:00

UMF Brazil:
Borgore – 11:00
Datsik – 10:00
Andy C – 9:00
Pendulum DJ Set – 8:00
Flux Pavillion b2b Doctor P – 6:30
12th Planet – 5:00
Zeds Dead – 4:00
Skream! + Benga – 3:00
Mt. Eden – 2:00
Big Chocolate – 1:00
High Contrast b2b Netsky – 12:00

Annie Mac:
Annie Mac – 11:00
Dillon Francis – 10:00
Busy P – 9:00
Switch – 8:00
Sinden – 7:00
Brodinski – 6:00
Gesaffelstein – 5:00
Nadastrom – 4:00
Tensnake – 2:00
Jackmaster – 12:00

UMF Radio:
Phunk Investigation – 11:00
Beltek 0 10:00
RioTGeaR – 8:00
Sydney Blue – 7:00
Nate Campbell – 6:00
Noel Sanger – 5:00
Lance Blaise & Gabriel Ben – 9:00
Rod B. & Re Dupre – 4:00
IDeaL & J-Break – 3:00
Pedro M – 2:00
Jefferson Funk – 1:00
Laura of Miami – 12:00

BAO Dome:
Felguk – 11:00
Sultan & Ned Shephard – 10:00
Sidney Samson – 9:00
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike – 8:00
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano – 7:00
Deniz Koyu – 6:00
NERVO – 5:00
Elio Riso – 4:00
Junior Sanchez – 3:00
Felix Cartal – 2:00
Bassjackers – 1:00
Rodrigo Viera & Ferris – 12:00

Eco Village:
Transoverland – 11:30
Gypsy – 10:45
DJ Xta-C – 10:00
Subguys – 9:15
DJ Stellar – 8:30
Jeff Thompson – 7:45
Bass Control – 7:00
Kimmie Page – 6:15
SpinnZinn – 5:30
Christopher James – 4:45
Rhoan Troy – 4:00
Richard Fraioli – 3:15
Jakpot – 2:30
Foniko – 1:45
CO/OP – 1:00
Lazerdisk Party SEx – 12:30
Professor Genius Brains – 12:00

SUNDAY MARCH 25

Main Stage:
Armin van Buuren – 10:00
David Guetta – 8:50
Kaskade – 7:40
Fedde le Grand – 6:30
Knife Party – 5:25
Steve Aoki – 4:20
Dev – 4:05
Cazzette – 3:00
Bingo Players – 2:00
Cedric Gervais – 1:00
Shut Da Mouth – 12:00

Live Stage:
Bassnectar – 10:00
Chase & Status – 8:45
Bloody Beetroots – 7:20
Magnetic Man – 6:00
Katy B – 5:40
Flying Lotus – 4:40
SBTRKT Live – 3:30
Big Gigantic – 2:15
Savoy Live – 1:00
Keys n Krates – 12:00

A State of Trance 550:
ATB – 10:00
Gareth Emery – 9:00
Armin van Buuren – 8:00
Ferry Corsten – 7:00
Dash Berlin – 6:00
Sander van Doorn – 5:00
Cosmic Gate – 4:00
Tritonal – 3:00
Jochen Miller – 2:00
Marcus Schossow – 1:00
Eco – 12:00

UMF Ibiza:
Adam Beyer – 10:00
John Digweed – 9:00
Gui Boratto – 8:00
Steve Lawler – 7:00
Joris Voorn – 6:00
Nic Fanciulli – 5:00
Layo & Bushwacka! – 4:00
Popof – 3:00
Remo – 2:00
RioTGeaR – 1:00
Gelabert – 12:00

UMF Worldwide:
Seth Troxler – 10:00
Jamie Jones – 9:00
Damian Lazarus – 8:00
Art Department – 7:00
Lee Foss – 6:00
Maya Jane Coles – 5:00
Tale of Us – 4:00
Deniz Kurtel Live – 3:00
Renato Ratier – 2:00
Ammie Graves – 1:00
Christopher James – 12:00

UMF Radio:
Mykris – 9:45
Rodrigo Viera & Ferris – 8:45
Afrobeta – 8:00
Jes Live – 7:00
Ranidu – 6:00
Cato K – 5:00
Metaphysical – 4:00
Proxxy & Lantern – 3:00
Hil Huerta – 2:00
Jared Coetzee – 1:00
Lightfield Luve – 12:30
DJ Wags – 12:00

BAO Dome:
Jelo – 10:00
Lazy Rich – 9:00
Stripe – 7:00
Hard Rock Sofa – 6:00
Stefano Noferini – 5:00
Manuel De La Mare & Alex Kenji – 4:00
Paul Thomas – 3:00
Joe Bermudez – 2:00
Love & Light – 1:00

Eco Village:
DMP – 10:30
Roe Revolution – 10:00
Ryan Morales – 9:15
Dabura – 8:30
Jason Daniel – 7:45
Bishope Magnetic – 7:00
Wyzzard & Hyro – 6:15
Kcis – 5:30
Shira – Masss – 4:45
N3ako – 4:00
Shwann – 3:15
Bass Nacho – 2:30
Andreas Fresko – 1:45
Hugh Cleal – 1:00
Vida & Hannah Rad – 12:30
Darick Gyorgy – 12:00