hpthings

headcanon: Remus, James, Sirius, and Peter were friends with Frank Longbottom while they were at school and while they were in the Order afterwards. One summer, the marauders spent time over at Frank’s house and the five made jokes about Augusta’s (Frank’s mom) ridiculous clothing. That is why Remus knew to prompt Neville about his gradmother’s clothing during the DADA lesson with the boggart.

Hi all. To celebrate reaching 600+ followers I decided to make a follower forever as a thank you :)

followed bolded, favourites with cursive

A-F

@adam-parrlsh, @augustus-watersfetish, @bucky–butt, @cursedmalfoy, @cynthierr, @deadpotter, @dracomalfxy, @dejitarukokoro, @eldcrwand, @emmaablackthorn, @episkys, @freyadragonlord, @fredwsley , @farxxaway, @firewhizky

G-M

@gryffindordude, @ginnypotterr, @g0ldentrio, @honeydukes-x, @hyochanaf, @isaidnopeeking​, @ithurielnephilim, @jrbabyjesus , @jennysayshey, @loraisnotamazing, @lunadobby, @loyalunicorn, @lytea, @lociusmalfoy, @milksbars, @monthlyprophet, @mcayauch

O-R

@ohdrxco, @ohremus, @property-of-a-mudblood, @padvoot, @paddfoot, @perlukafari, @pottern, @pygmypuffing, @potterswheeezy, @ravagedsam, @riftsintime , @ronaldweasl-y, @ronahld, @roonilwazib, @remusmoopin, @romweasley,

S-Y

@snobishblack, @snowmoony, @seekerpotter, @stealing-the-show , @short-friend, @slytherdorin, @stormygreyskies1934 , @scteumsempra, @stuckwith-harry, @sorceresscassandra, @tthegrimm, @topherrrrrrrr , @thamarauders, @thcstrals @that-girl-under-the-stairs, @youvedonebeautifully

hpthings asked:

One childhood memory I have is my red Harry Potter cap, that I so much loved and wore it everyday :)

cute cute cute!

url: | not my fandom | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |

icon: | selfie! | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |

theme: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |

posts: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |

overall: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |

following: | not quite what i’m looking for | no but your blog is still a+ | +f! | yes ofc! | YOU ARE THE NUTELLA TO MY CREPE |

get em here/blacklist amy rates blogs

hpthings asked:

Hi. I voted for ravnclaws :)

Thanks, darling! xx

URL

do i understand the reference?: no | i think so? | yes
length: troll | dreadful | poor | acceptable | exceeds expectations | outstanding
quality: troll | dreadful | poor | acceptable | exceeds expectations | outstanding

ICON

do i understand the reference?: no | i think so? | yes
colour: troll | dreadful | poor | acceptable | exceeds expectations | outstanding
clarity: troll | dreadful | poor | acceptable | exceeds expectations | outstanding
overall: troll | dreadful | poor | acceptable | exceeds expectations | outstanding

THEME

type: troll | dreadful | poor | acceptable | exceeds expectations | outstanding
colour: troll | dreadful | poor | acceptable | exceeds expectations | outstanding
organisation: troll | dreadful | poor | acceptable | exceeds expectations | outstanding
sidebar/header: troll | dreadful | poor | acceptable | exceeds expectations | outstanding (I don’t know if it’s just my browser, but the text of your title is all on top of each other?)
updates tab: troll | dreadful | poor | acceptable | exceeds expectations | outstanding
overall: troll | dreadful | poor | acceptable | exceeds expectations | outstanding

PAGES

type: troll | dreadful | poor | acceptable | exceeds expectations | outstanding
organisation: troll | dreadful | poor | acceptable | exceeds expectations | outstanding
overall: troll | dreadful | poor | acceptable | exceeds expectations | outstanding

POSTS

are they in my fandom?: no | some | yes
quality: troll | dreadful | poor | acceptable | exceeds expectations | outstanding

OVERALL

blog: troll | dreadful | poor | acceptable | exceeds expectations | outstanding
am i following you?: not yet | now i am | of course | until the very end

I think changing your theme will help, because the posts are quite small and the captions aren’t shown. Otherwise, you have a great blog. 😊

NO MORE

I was tagged by hpthings​ (thank you :D)

Rules: repost and tag 10 people you want to get to know better.

Name: Biggi
Nickname: Harry (I used to have a tiny bedroom under the stairs)
Birthday: 14th of May, 1996
Star Sign: Taurus
Gender: Non-binary
Height: 170cm/5′7
Sexual Orientation: Asexual
Favourite colour: Blue
Time and Date at current moment: April 17th 2015 - 17:53 (5:53pm)
Average hours of sleep: when I get sleeping pills: 10-12 hrs, when I don’t: 1-2 hrs
Lucky number: 14
Last thing I googled: pop up navigation tumblr (it was for my main blog)
First word that comes to mind: Butts
One place that makes me happy; does tumblr count?
How many blankets do I sleep under: summer: 1-2 blankets, winter: 1 winter duvet.
Favourite fictional character: Gabriel from Supernatural
Favourite famous person: Richard Speight Jr
Celebrity crush: Richard Speight Jr
Favourite book: The Curious Incident With the Dog in the Night-Time
Favourite anime: Death Note
Favourite shows: Supernatural, Dark Angel, Pushing Daisies.
Favourite Musicians/Bands: Fall Out Boy, Vamp (only good if you understand Norwegian), Queen.
Last movie I’ve seen in the cinema: The Fault in Our Stars
Wearing Right now: fluffy grey socks, underwear, blue jeans, a blue t-shirt, binder, and my ravenclaw hoodie.
Last book I read: currently reading Dark Angel: Skin Game, last finished: Dark Angel: Before the Dawn

I’m just gonna tag anyone who sees this