hoit

9

INSTAGRAMER TAKE OVER @BROOKEMOREHEAD 

The photos I have chosen best represent me and my Instagram - I am all about spreading positive energy about to people and my Instagram followers, all about health and fitness, fuelling up on healthy food, family friends people I meet, travel and the magazine I LOVE, My love for photography - capturing the beauties of the world and love for the amazing Australian beaches and my home beach Kiama and lastly giving you guys an insight into a ‘behind the scenes’ of my modeling photo shoots.


Name: Brooke Morehead
Nicknames: B, Bmore, Bdogs, and Brookie
Birthday: 14th of December 1997
Place of Birth: The beautiful Sydney, Australia
Star Sign: Sagittarius
Hair colour: Blonde
Hair length: Long
Eye colour: Blue
Best feature: My eyes
Braces: None
Piercings: Yes, I have double ear piercings and the ‘auricle’ piercing on my right ear like fellow Aust. Model Lara Bingle
Tattoos: None
Righty or Lefty: Righty at handwriting, but am both righty and lefty at sports
FAVOURITES
Film: I have 3 - The Wedding Crashers, The Grinch & Bridesmaids
TV show: I have 3 again– Gossip Girl, One Tree Hill & Orange is the New Black.
Colour: Turquoise
Song: “Is This How You Feel?” by The Preatures
Restaurant: MOMOFUKU Ssaim Bar, New York and Luckee, TorontoCAFÉ: Henri Marc
Favourite Place I’ve travelled: New York
Store:  Urban Outfitters and Victoria’s Secret
Book: The Fault In Our Stars by John Green and Treasure Yourself by Miranda Kerr.
Magazine: HOIT Magazine & Australia’s ‘Women’s Fitness Magazine’
Shoes: My Jeffery Campbell Glass Heels and my black-heeled boots, which I wear basically everywhere I go.
CURRENTLY
Listening to: My Ultimate Playlist – Kanye West, Lorde, Taylor Swift, The Preatures, Beyoncé, RÜFÜS and Disclosure.
Thinking about: Travelling around the world, meeting beautiful souls and experiencing the wonders the world has to offer.  
Watching: Keeping Up With The Kardashians Season 10
Wearing: My Peter Alexander PJS (most comfy pjs ever) and just about to get into my gym clothes for the gym. 


“It’s time for this little #Aussie Soul to say goodbye for now! It’s been so much fun taking over my fave & raddest HOIT Magazine’s Insta, but it’s now time to hand it back. So, thank you HOIT for this Amazing time!    
Here’s a lil’ quote to all you Beautiful Souls - “All Our Dreams Can come True, if We have the Courage to Pursue Them.” - Walt Disney.    ️

Always - B  xx