gavin mckenzie

Gav and Kenz at Revolution LIVESTREAM

If anyone’s watching/recording, here are Gavin and Kenzie’s numbers at Revolution Fresno this weekend:

256 - Haterz - Saturday 5:30PM

270 - Willkommen - Saturday 6:30PM

379 - You Got the Look - Sunday 10:38AM

387 - Ideas for Strings - Sunday 11:07AM

414 - Summertime - Sunday 1:45PM

443 - You Are All I See - Sunday 3:30PM

687 - Stronger - Sunday 3:42PM

??? - Transcend - Sunday 7:30PM

507 - When She Came Back - Sunday 7:51PM

512 - No Excuses - Sunday 8:06PM

513 - Walk For Me - Sunday 8:09PM

517 - Pulse - Sunday 8:21PM

520 - Numbers - Sunday 8:30PM

If anyone could record, I’d be super thankful!

anonymous asked:

two of my all time favorite dancers are McKenzie and Gavin Morales. I noticed that Gavin tends to place higher than McKenzie. do you think he places higher because he is a boy? obviously he would be placing high regardless as he is hands down one of the most talented dancers, but McKenzie is just as good and has an added maturity and emotional connection. I feel as though she deserves at least as many wins. of course winning isn't everything, but I hope she is not discouraged.

no i dont think he places higher because he is a boy! he’s just crazy talented! and they’re different dancers, and judges see different things. and most of the time they are in different divisions so you cant really compare what they place those times. they’ve both had their share of wins!

anonymous asked:

Hi! Im quite new to the dance world and I was wondering you could recommend some studios to watch and a list of specific dancers for me to check out. That would so nice if you could!

Sure! Welcome to the dance world. 

 The main studios people follow, and some dancers I’d recommend from them are:

  • Mather Dance Company: Autumn Miller, Sarah Shepherd, Jessie Presch, Miabella Gonzalez, Madison Smith, Jessalyn Ward, Audrey Lee, Zoe Imler, Diego Pasillas, Emma Mather, Scarlette Palacios, Cameron Weinstein, Alexa Jozuka, Sebastian Jozuka, Emily Madden, Eloise Sherard, Daphne Stokes, Amber Youngman, Kennie Shen
  • OCPAA (Orange County Performing Arts Academy): Michelle Cheng, Jadyn Saigusa, Raven Alanes, Madison Beerer, Aleena Aoun, Sydney FitzMaurice, Reese Willis, Riley Willis, Emily Park, Ollivia Nguyen, Annika Zaborniak, Hope Edwards, Kendyl Fay, Jamieson Deacy, Ella Montano, Audrey Kim, Naia Parker, Alyssa Park, Mackenzie Auger, Lauren Lanning, Alli Chu, Chandler Linn, Rorey Chavarria, Melia Mariano, Kiana Mariano, Hannahlei Cabanilla 
  • Murrieta Dance Project: Talia Seitel, Alex Gonzalez, Payton Sullivan, Elizabeth Rudisill, Victoria Frank, Keara Nichols, Alyssa Nichols, Kayla Seitel, Aubrie Stoehr, Kendall Le, Caylie Almada, Jaida Skidmore, Kendal Clemens, Mackenzie Clemens, Artyon Celestine, Vanessa Albee, Brooklyn Coronado, Lexi Bodendorf
  • Temecula Dance Company: Madison Haschak, Gracie Haschak, Sierra Haschak, Olivia Haschak, Devin Ramirez, Madison Johnston, James Peters, Gabe De Guzman, Lizzy Demuth, Tatum Ramsey, Ashley Lass, McKenna Douglas, Cassidy Douglas, Elise Douglas, Caroline Kapper, Addison Kapper, Audrey Price, Makenna Hitch, Jordan Demary, Samantha Vivo
  • Dance Precisions: Ava Siniscalchi, Peyton Heitz, Alyssa Keeler, Lauren Kettering, Gwen Choi, Bri Racewicz, Hannah Choe, Bella Dimopoulos, Brooklyn Jara, Abbey Choi, Nina Choi, Reggie Valdez, Victoria Meitch, Sophia Douriet, Malia Gardner, Libby Haye, Laney Haye, Kylie McMahon, Avaree Harris, Spencer Frey, Hunter Luedde, Hayden Luedde, Christiana Sinon, Makayla Silvalong, Britton Moore
  • The Rage: Kyla Laufer, Sophia Laufer, McKenzie Morales, Gavin Morales, Hayley Houghton, Lilly Firmin, Rose Firmin, Christopher Najar, Cassidey Fralin, Anaisa Gorbea, Lily Rose Silver, Trinity Littleton, Taryn Littleton, Hailey Paolillo
  • Club Dance Studio: Brynn Rumfallo, Jenna Valenzuela, Dylynn Jones, Bostyn Brown, Jaycee Wilkins, Carlee Schield, Kalani Hilliker, Addison Moffett, Simrin Player, Nathan Hirschaut, Brynklie Brown, Kenedy Brown, Laynee Hahn, Emma Harris, Brinley Harris, Tatiana Savedra, Chevelle Heller, Summer O’haver, Cami Ritzler, Bizzy Bendure, Brooklin Cooley, Alexis Adair, Daylyn Lucky, Addison Jones, Brooklynn Jones, Kambria Jensen, Arie Russell, Ava Reed, Elsie Check, Ava Check, Sophie Simas, Brightyn Rines, Kelsey Millar, Kendra Guest, Mary Joy Bell, Chloe Slone, Taylor Slone
  • Just Plain Dancin’: Kayla Murray, Lexine Cantoria, Noah Citek, Makenzi Lauritzen, Taylin Beadle, Sophia Lopez, Taylor Donahue, Kennedy Cochran-Putt, Jessalyn Hall, Izabella Aguilar, Alanah Aguilar, Jade Park, Esther Thomas, Kaylee Quinn, Rihanna Quinn, Coco Quinn
  • West Coast School of the Arts: Emmy Cheung, Ally Cheung, Casey Cheung, Aleah Doone, Aika Doone, Taylor Nunez, Allie Antoyan, Audrey Antoyan, Camille Rivera, Leila Meghdadi, Maya Coyne, Gavin Coyne, Ava Kendall, Scarlet Kendall, Janelle Chin, Maddie Nguyen, Brooke Shaw, Lauren Shaw, Chloe Nguyen, Kennedy Cortez, Alexa Kreider, Gabi D’Ambra, Ella Sheppard, Bella Do, Callista Do, Makaela Jarnagin, Bella Foster, Abbie Frank, Ava McLarand, Ashley Berdelis, Shae-lin Turner, Jia-li Turner, Ella Jackson, Malia Asahino, Aaliyan Zolina, Bea Catacutan

- Ainsleigh

instagram

The Morales kids hard at work!