gamergirl929

CLEXA AU’S

List of random favorites (IV):

List (I) (II) (III)

*FRIENDS TO LOVERS/ SOULMATES AU

*NO STRINGS ATTACHED/ FAKE DATING AU

HOLY SHIT.

My sister is positing a fuck ton of marriage equality and equal rights things on her Facebook because she’s a great person, and I’m bisexual and she has my back to the end and back.

My family is being shitty to her, her good friend told her to “have fun with it” because “she doesn’t support it and never will”, and my sister is still being herself and standing up for what she believes in.

I’m so fucking proud of you, Kelsey, and I love you so much.

I was tagged by missmandamargo

Rule 1: Always post the rules
Rule 2: Answer the questions the person who tagged you asked, and write 11 new ones
Rule 3: Tag 11 people and link them to the post
Rule 4: Actually tell them you tagged them

1) What’s your current guilty pleasure?

Watching Glee.

2) What color panties you wearing, ma?

White.

3) What is the last movie you saw?

I don´t even remember… but I´m going to go see Catching Fire this week and Blue is the Warmest Color on the next, so it´s all good. :)

4) Do you prefer white or dark meat?

Dark.

5) Do you have a cat?

Nope. Unfortunately.

6) When is the last time you drunk dialed somebody?

Never did it. I have a very high resistance to alcohol, so it´s very rare for me to get drunk. Usually my money ends first… ;)

7) Do you want or have kids?

No for both.

8) Favorite Christmas/holiday song?

Naya´s version of Santa Baby… obviously… ;)

9) How many siblings do you have? How old are they?

I´m the only one. Very small family I´m afraid.

10) Is it cold where you are?

I wish! Today has been a mess here, but we´ve been around 90´s.

11) Very important: is it a buggy or a basket?

It´s a shopping cart (or just cart, when I´m lazy). But I´ve heard buggy and basket plenty of times too.

My questions:

1) If you could choose any place in the world to live, where would that be?

2) Why would you choose this place?

3) One moment that stands out from your childhood.

4) Three favorite writers.

5) Three favorite books.

6) Do you have pets?

7) Favorite kind of weather.

8) What do you wear to sleep?

9) Jeans, sweats or shorts?

10) Most beautiful place you´ve ever visited?

11) What do you see in your future?

Who Are You? stolen from prettylittleliarsxxxx

Repost with your own answers and then tag some people

Name: Jamie

Nickname: People often call me James for various reasons

Birthday: September 2nd, 1994

Gender: Female

Sexual Orientation: If you must know, I’m straight

Height: 5’4"

Favorite Color: Aqua

What time & date it is there: It is 10:50pm 12/11/2014

Average hours of sleep I get a night: Atleast 7, but it depends on what I’m doing the next day

Lucky number: 14

Last thing I googled was: Me and my best friend were confused by something that I won’t share just because of what it is but I will say we were very disturbed lol

Most used phrase(s): “Oh my God” “You’re shittin’ me” “Get your head in the game” and most commonly “if you got it, flaunt it”

First word(s) that comes: fart nugget, no idea why

What I last said to a family member: "goodnight" cause my mom goes to bed early

One place that makes me happy: My house, I’m an extreme hermit

How many blankets: 1, i have my blue one for all the time and then my electric blanket 

Favourite Fictional character(s): Books: Finnick Odair, Peeta Mellark, Katniss Everdeen TV: Any and almost all on PLL and Grey’s Anatomy plus Lauren and Amy and Shane on Faking It and seriously don’t get me started on in movies lol

Favourite Beverage(s): Diet Pepsi, Pibb, Cherry Coke, Orange Fanta, Lemonade, Sunny D, etc

Favourite food?: PIZZA

Last movie I watched in the cinema: I watched Mockingjay. Die hard Hunger Games fan

Dream vacation: So many places in the world but I’ll limit myself to just like ten or so. Japan, England, Scotland, France, Italy, Canada, Sweden, Greece, The Netherlands, Ireland

Dream wedding: Okay so I want my entire wedding to be all dreamy and warm and ugh so it’ll be in the winter so it’ll be contrasting because my wedding will have candles and twinkly lights everywhere and we’ll let go of lanterns at the end and the colors will be champagne and gold and ivory, just warm colors based off of the candles and lights. there’s so much more but that’s just a little bit of it

Dream job: Anything with weddings. Or a writer. Which I’m actually working at a bridal store so I’m pretty much there.

I’ll tag one of my faves gamergirl xoxo