foxnhoundla

SHOWS OF THE WEEK 1.5.15

1.5 Conway, Tess Henley, Conrad, Miles Tackett @ Bardot

1.5 The Fontaines, Bobby T and the Slackers, WALTER, Personal Best @ Silverlake Lounge

1.5 HOLYCHILD, Thrillers, Strange Babes, DJ Franki Chan @ The Echo

1.5 Wildling, City City, Rosechild, Lemmo @ The Satellite

1.6 Ivory Deville & Jackson Tanner, The Dustbowl Revival, Geronimo Getty, Tramp for the Lord @ The Echo

1.6 Maxim Ludwig, The Hidden Lines, Enter The Flow, Nick Lampone & The Sweet Hearts @ Bootleg HiFi

1.6 Leighton Meester, Liza Anne @ Hotel Cafe

1.7 Super Secret Comedy Show w/ Andy Kindler, Neal Brennan, Iliza Shlesinger, Jerrod Carmichael, Guy Branum, Flula & more @ The Lyric Theatre

1.7 Bad Lands, WATERBED @ Bootleg HiFi

1.7 Low End Theory w/ Five Chuckles, Sahtyre, Matthewdavid, Tunji Ige @ The Airliner

1.7 In The Valley Below, The Bulls, Rose’s Pawn Shop, Dr. Doctor @ The Satellite

1.7 Desert Nights w/ Banta, Fools Gold Daughter, Moxi @ The Standard Hollywood

1.8 Monogem, Kiven, Castro, The Red Paintings @ The Satellite

1.8 Jackie Mendez, The Delirians, Skapeche Mode, Skadonna @ The Echo

1.8 Jr., Karen Kilgariff, Scott Bartenhagen @ Bootleg HiFi

1.8 Termanology, Bigtwins, Planet Asia, Tri-state, Ksolo @ El Rey Theatre

1.9 Aesop Rock, Rob Sonic, Homeboy Sandman @ El Rey Theatre

1.9 Holly Herndon, Pete Swanson @ Center for the Arts, Eagle Rock

1.9 The Devil Wears Prada @ Fonda Theatre

1.9 Tony Ferrari, Quinton Marcel feat: I4AI @ The Troubadour

1.9 Swamp Dogg, Bobby Patterson, Vera Lee, E fom Myron & E (DJ Set) @ The Echo

1.10 The Jayhawks, Tapper Schoepp @ Fonda Theatre

1.10 Ian Hunter, Steve Wynn @ The Roxy

1.10 Snakehips @ El Rey Theatre

1.10 Viernes 13, Left Alone, Johnny Madcap and The Distractions, The Delirians @ The Troubadour

1.10 Rob Bell & Pete Holmes @ The Regent Theater

1.11 Louis C.K. @ The Forum

1.11 Tamaryn, Puro Instinct, Hibou @ The Echo

1.11 2WetCrew Live! w/ Rory Scovel, Kate Berlant, Cory Loykasek, Allen Strickland Williams @ The Satellite