finally done! :')

vimeo

The part I worked on for the @tazanimated project 2017 with some friends.

Magnus, Taako and Merle animated by Darragh Herlihy - http://twitter.com/darragherlihy
Comp by Helga Kristjana Bjarnadóttir - http://twitter.com/helgadrawsstuff
Additional coloring: Donna McAvoy & Sonia Naqvi - Soniadoodles.tumblr.com/

Storyboard, character designs, backgrounds and Magic Brian animation by me: Sandra N. Andersen - Drulidoodles.tumblr.com - twitter.com/Drulidoodles

Characters

NAME: Frisk
ALIAS: Loathsome Brat
AGE: 12
PRONOUNS: They/Them
SEX: Female
HEIGHT: 4’ 4" / 132 cm
BIRTHDAY: January 1, 2100
LIKES: Bikes, frogs, impressing others, baseball, video games, Asriel???
DISLIKES: Spikes, cars, puzzles, solitary confinement, knives, reading, death, dying, Chara
DEBUT: Chapter 01


NAME: Chara Dreemurr
AGE: 36
PRONOUNS: They/Them
SEX: Male
HEIGHT: 5’ 7" / 170 cm
BIRTHDAY: September 9, 1999 
LIKES: Chocolate, tea, reading, snails, flowers, being right, Asriel
DISLIKES: Failure, being late, excessive bleeding, running, humans, Frisk
DEBUT: Chapter 01

NAME: Asriel Dreemurr
AGE: 38
PRONOUNS: He/Him
SEX: Male
HEIGHT: 8’ 8" / 264 cm
BIRTHDAY: August 18, 1997
LIKES: Cameras, pranks, video games, pleasing others, snails, Chara
DISLIKES: Chocolate, humans (except Chara), arguing, contact sports, small doors
DEBUT: Chapter 01


NAME: ???
ALIAS: Ribbon Kid
AGE: 6
PRONOUNS: They/Them
SEX: Female
HEIGHT: 3’ 8" / 112 cm
BIRTHDAY: March 3, 2009
LIKES: Bugs, playing pretend, cooking, comfortable shoes, time with mama
DISLIKES: Swimming, hiking, tomatoes, dogs, hunger, being alone 
DEBUT: Interlude: Patience

7

ユーリ!!! on Ice - TV & BD/DVD Comparison | episode 12

 ep 1 | ep 2 | ep 3 | ep 4 | ep 5 | ep 6 | ep 7 | ep 8 | ep 9 | ep 10 | ep 11 | ep 12
8

pride & prejudice + mr darcy’s declarations of love