finally an update

So, so far in my playing of RE7...

I’ve walked in a crouch behind Pete and stared at his ass, wandered around aimlessly and looking at every small detail of the Baker mansion, got the ‘catch me if you can’ achievement (yeah, maybe that isn’t so hard to get but I’m still proud of myself), realized I completely messed up Jack shirt in the painting I’m doing of him, and finally, I have realized that I should stick to only driving cars in real life cuz apparently I suck at driving them in video games 😂

Also: I may have had a small happy freak attack when Lucas came on the first time…I regret nothing

charlienitram  asked:

Have you ever heard of Final Fantasy XV? If so have you played it before? I'm just curious haha

Yes! ♥ My brother has been playing it recently and I’ve been watching as well ((i’m more of a backseat gamer)) and I think it’s really awesome – but the feELS!!!

I told him to hold off the final battle for a while because I need to recover all my emotions LOL ((we’ve been finishing sidequests and doing the level grinds but we didn’t know that Chapter 9 and beyond was like a one-way trip to pain wtf))

I’ve been doodling the squad sometimes too ((first time sketching them hhh pls forgive the mistakes–gotta practice moreee)) *__* I also have some comic ideas for them ((the game haS SO MUCH CRACK MATERIAL if u look closer))

+++ Ignis is best ♥♥♥

4

Master post with all four chocobros!
This was such a fun series to work on and all the feedback I got from them were lovely as heck! The shop is going to have all four available for prints and such if anyone is interested! Thanks again for such a fun trip!

Characters

NAME: Frisk
ALIAS: Loathsome Brat
AGE: 12
PRONOUNS: They/Them
SEX: Female
HEIGHT: 4’ 4" / 132 cm
BIRTHDAY: January 1, 2100
LIKES: Bikes, frogs, impressing others, baseball, video games, Asriel???
DISLIKES: Spikes, cars, puzzles, solitary confinement, knives, reading, death, dying, Chara
DEBUT: Chapter 01


NAME: Chara Dreemurr
AGE: 36
PRONOUNS: They/Them
SEX: Male
HEIGHT: 5’ 7" / 170 cm
BIRTHDAY: September 9, 1999 
LIKES: Chocolate, tea, reading, snails, flowers, being right, Asriel
DISLIKES: Failure, being late, excessive bleeding, running, humans, Frisk
DEBUT: Chapter 01

NAME: Asriel Dreemurr
AGE: 38
PRONOUNS: He/Him
SEX: Male
HEIGHT: 8’ 8" / 264 cm
BIRTHDAY: August 18, 1997
LIKES: Cameras, pranks, video games, pleasing others, snails, Chara
DISLIKES: Chocolate, humans (except Chara), arguing, contact sports, small doors
DEBUT: Chapter 01


NAME: ???
ALIAS: Ribbon Kid
AGE: 6
PRONOUNS: They/Them
SEX: Female
HEIGHT: 3’ 8" / 112 cm
BIRTHDAY: March 3, 2009
LIKES: Bugs, playing pretend, cooking, comfortable shoes, time with mama
DISLIKES: Swimming, hiking, tomatoes, dogs, hunger, being alone 
DEBUT: Interlude: Patience