bird5

Oscar Predictions 10/19/17

Best Picture

1. Dunkirk

2. Call Me By Your Name

3. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing Missouri

4. The Shape of Water

5. The Post

6. Get Out

7. Darkest Hour

8. Lady Bird

9. Mudbound

10. The Florida Project

——————————-

11. Blade Runner 2049

12. I, Tonya

13. Phantom Thread

14. Baby Driver

15. The Disaster Artist

16. Coco

17. The Greatest Showman

18. Downsizing

=====================

Best Director

1. Christopher Nolan (Dunkirk)

3. Guillermo Del Toro (The Shape of Water)

2. Luca Guadagnino (Call Me By Your Name)

8. Martin McDonaugh (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing Missouri)

5. Steven Spielberg (The Post)

——————————–

6. Denis Villeneuve (Blade Runner 2049)

7. Joe Wright (Darkest Hour)

8. Dee Rees (Mudbound)

9. Jordan Peele (Get Out)

10. Paul Thomas Anderson (Phantom Thread)

11. Greta Gerwig (Lady Bird)

12. Sean Baker (The Florida Project)

=====================

Best Actor

1. Gary Oldman (Darkest Hour)

2. Daniel Day Lewis (Phantom Thread)

3. Timothée Chalamet (Call Me By Your Name)

4. Jake Gyllenhaal (Stronger)

5. Denzel Washington (Roman Israel Esq.)

——————————-

6. Tom Hanks (The Post)

7. James Franco (The Disaster Artist)

8. Joaquin Phoenix (You Were Never Really Here)

9. Andrew Garfield (Breathe)

10. Hugh Jackman (The Greatest Showman)

=====================

Best Actress

1. Frances McDormand (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing Missouri)

2. Sally Hawkins (The Shape of Water)

3. Meryl Streep (The Papers)

4. Saorise Ronan (Lady Bird)

5. Margot Robbie (I, Tonya)

———————————-

6. Jessica Chastain (Molly’s Game)

7. Emma Stone (Battle of the Sexes)

8. Kate Winslet (Wonder Wheel)

9. Judi Dench (Victoria and Abdul)

10. Jennifer Lawrence (Mother!)

11. Annette Benning (Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool)

=====================

Supporting Actress

1. Laurie Metcalf (Lady Bird)

2. Allison Janey (I, Tonya)

3. Melissa Leo (Novitiate)

4. Mary J. Blige (Mudbound)

5. Lesley Manville (Phantom Thread)

———————————-

6. Tatiana Maslany (Stronger)

7. Holly Hunter (The Big Sick)

8. Kristin Scott Thomas (Darkest Hour)

9. Octavia Spencer (The Shape of Water)

10. Michelle Pfeiffer (Mother!)

11. Hong Chau (Downsizing)

12. Bria Vinaite (The Florida Project)

13. Michelle Williams (The Greatest Showman)

=====================

Supporting Actor

1. Willem Dafoe (The Florida Project)

2. Armie Hammer (Call Me By Your Name)

3. Sam Rockwell (Three Billboards Outside Ebbing Missouri)

4. Jason Mitchell (Mudbound)

5. Michael Stahlberg (Call Me By Your Name)

———————————-

6. Richard Jenkins (The Shape of Water)

7. Ben Mendelsohn (Darkest Hour)

8. Michael Shannon (The Shape of Water)

9. Idris Elba (Molly’s Game)

=====================

Cinematography

1. Blade Runner 2049

2. Dunkirk

3. The Shape of Water

4. Darkest Hour

5. Mudbound

———————————-

6. Wonderstruck

7. Phantom Thread

8. The Post

9. Mother!

10. The Florida Project

=====================

Original Screenplay

1. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing Missouri

2. Get Out

3. The Shape of Water

4. Lady Bird

5. The Post

———————————-

7. The Big Sick

8. Phantom Thread

9. Darkest Hour

10. I, Tonya

11. Coco

12. Baby Driver

13. Dunkirk

14. Downsizing

=====================

Adapted Screenplay

1. Call Me By Your Name

2. Mudbound

3. Blade Runner 2049

4. Molly’s Game

5. The Disaster Artist

——————————-

6. The Death of Stalin

7. Last Flag Flying

8. The Beguiled

=====================

Art Direction

1. Blade Runner 2049

2. The Shape of Water

3. Darkest Hour

4. Dunkirk

5. Mudbound

———————————

6. The Post

7. Phantom Thread

8. The Greatest Showman

9. Beauty and the Beast

10. The Beguiled

11. War for the Planet of the Apes

=====================

Costumes

1. Darkest Hour

2. Phantom Thread

3. Mudbound

4. The Shape of Water

5. Beauty and the Beast

———————————

6. The Beguiled

7. Blade Runner 2049

8. The Greatest Showman

9. Mary Magdalene

=====================

Editing

1. Dunkirk

2. The Shape of Water

3. The Post

4. Baby Driver

5. Darkest Hour

———————————

6. Blade Runner 2049

7. Mudbound

8. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing Missouri

9. Get Out

10. Phantom Thread

11. Call Me By Your Name

12. Detroit

13. Star Wars 9

=====================

Sound Mixing

1. Dunkirk

2. Blade Runner 2049

3. Baby Driver

4. Star Wars: The Last Jedi

5. The Shape of Water

———————————

6. Detroit

7. Darkest Hour

8. The Greatest Showman

9. Wonder Woman

10. War for the Planet of the Apes

=====================

Sound Editing

1. Dunkirk

2. Blade Runner 2049

3. Baby Driver

4. Star Wars: The Last Jedi

5. Detroit

———————————

6. Wonder Woman

7. War for the Planet of the Apes

8. The Shape of Water

=====================

Animated Feature

1. Coco

2. The Breadwinner

3. The LEGO Batman Movie

4. Loving Vincent

5. Ferdinand

———————————

6. The LEGO Ninjago Movie

7. Despicable Me 3

8. Cars 3

9. Captain Underpants

10. Some Foreign Shit

=====================

Visual Effects

1. Blade Runner 2049

2. War of the Planet of the Apes

3. Star Wars: The Last Jedi

4. Wonder Woman

5. Guardians of the Galaxy 2

———————————

6. Alien: Covenant

7. Spider-Man Homecoming

=====================

Best Score

1. Dunkirk (Hans Zimmer)

2. Blade Runner 2049 (Hans Zimmer)

3. The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat)

4. Darkest Hour (Dario Marianelli)

5. The Post (John Williams)

———————————

6. Phantom Thread (Jonny Greenwood)

7. Three Billboards (Carter Burwell)

8. Star Wars: The Last Jedi (John Williams)

9. Mudbound (Tamar-kali)

anonymous asked:

Where do you get your vegan steak and cheese?

A few places! Tattooed Moms on south street has one of my favorite cheese steaks! And my other favorites outside of that are:
1. Govindas 
2. Palm Tree Market
3. Black Bird
5. Hip City Veg,
and wiz kid is cool too

7

August Jerndorff  “Troldtøj”, 1889

1. Elverkongen/ The Fairy King

2.Havfruen/  The Mermaid

3. Heksen/ The Witch

4. Åmannen/ The River Sprite

5.  Lyktemenn/  Will-o’-the-whisp

6. Mosekonen/ The Witch of the Bog

7. Heksen/ The Witch

“Troldtøj” by Joakim Skovgaard

1. Elverfolket/ The Elves
2. Nissen/ The Goblin
3. Maren/ The Nightmare
4. Nattravnen/ The Night Bird
5. Basilisken/ The Basilisk

6.Den Vilde Jæger/The Wild Hunt

7. Varulven/The Werewolf

Chicken asks!

1- Bantam or Standard

2- Lace or Barred

3- Pencil or Partridge

4- Dream bird

5- Favorite comb type

6- Top five favorite breeds

7- Favorite cross/mutt

8- Least favorite breed

9- Strangest place you’ve found a nest

10- Do you have a rooster(or roosters)

11- Free range- yay or nay

12- How many are in your flock currently

13- Ever have a hen disappear and reappear with chicks

14- Ever been attacked by a hen

15- Ever been attacked by a rooster

anonymous asked:

Do u know any manga where the girl falls in love with a youkai or demon? Thanks!! Love ur blog!!!

hi, try these,

Love with youkai/demon recommendation:

1.  Kamisama Hajimemashita

2. Noragami

3. Youko x Boku SS

4. Black Bird

5.  Diabolik lovers Anthology

6.  Vampire Knight

7. Inuyasha

8.  Merupuri

9.  Millennium Snow

10.  Akuma na Eros

11.  Akuma to Dolce

12.  Her Majesty’s Dog

13. Dance with Devils - Blight

14. The Bride of the Water God

15.  The Hands the Demon Adored

2

Goosehouse Phrase #10 Milk
1. 光るなら
2. オトノナルホウヘ→
3. 恋するMerry-Go-Round
4. コバルトの街
5. Perfume
6. Pop Up!
7. L.I.P’s
8. 笑ったままで

#11 Bitter

1. Sing 2015
2. ドミノエフェクト
3. ハルノヒ -合唱-
4. Humming bird
5. トーキョー・シティ
6. セダンガール
7. シオン
8. 未来の足跡