b company

8

TFTBL feat. Deadpool (thanks to @demirhys for helping me cast these dorks)

6

“You could slowly start to resume normal physical activity.”

“Hey.  Hey, Danny.  You awake?”

Head nestled into his pillow, Danny is much too snoozy and satisfied to answer.  He’s just drifting off when familiar hands land on his back, fingers poking in a quest for attention.  With a grunt, he gives in and blinks his eyes open.  “What, babe?  What, what?”

Steve looks delicious, all rumpled, his hair a mess and a goofy smile on his face.  “I’m really grateful that you asked.”

2

Hello I’m back with a real artwork! With real artwork I just mean something I actually took my sweet time with finishing it _(´ཀ`」 ∠)_

I’m currently reading “H&H Roman Company” by Mum and GOSH I’M IN LOVE WITH IT (that I had to do an actual fanart for it-)

I also made a SPEEDPAINT, please take a look if you have time~ (It’s also my first speedpaint ever!!)

Ps: I LOVE RUM SO MUCH O H GOD I LOVE RUM SO MuCH plzlookatthebrownhairedguyinthebottomleft ////

youtube

HE’LL BE BACK

Bill Ward Torchy Daily Comic Strip Original Art (Fort Hamilton, c. 1940s). Torchy finds herself being deployed with the boys of Company B in this gorgeous strip by her creator Bill Ward while he was an active member of the US Armed Services. The strip appeared in the Fort Hamilton base newspaper in Brooklyn, NJ…

Junior Group Results

Junior Group

5th: Le Corsaire (Club Dance)

4th: The Singer (Project 21)

3rd: Rhapsody (Project 21)

2nd: Easy Love (Danceology)

1st: Odonata (The Rock Center for Dance)

Junior Line

5th: What They Call Love (Creative Arts Academy), Strings (Club Dance)

4th: So Blunt (Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts)

3rd: Birds (Danceology)

2nd: Someone to Stay (CSPAS), Arsonist’s Lullaby (Larkin Dance Studio), Humans (Creative Arts Academy)

1st: Awakening (Club Dance)

Junior Ext. Line

5th: High Stakes (CSPAS)

4th: Danke Schoen (The Rock Center for Dance), Awake O Zion (Danceology)

3rd: SWERVE (Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts), Sit Down You’re Rockin the Boat (Club Dance)

2nd: Fresh Prince (CSPAS)

1st: Vibeology (Club Dance)

Junior Production

4th: Buzzin (Maries Dance Studio)

3rd: Zombies (Maries Dance Studio)

2nd: Cookin (Danceology), House For You (Aspire Dance Academy)

1st: No Mercy (Club Dance)

High Score Ballet

5th: Octect (B-Discovered Dance Company)

4th: Allegra (Creative Arts Academy)

3rd: Chambermaid Swing (CSPAS)

2nd: Sleeping Beauty (Maries Dance Studio)

1st: Le Corsaire (Club Dance)

High Score Contemporary

5th: What They Call Love (Creative Arts Academy), Strings (Club Dance), House For You (Aspire Dance Academy)

4th: Unmasked (YYC Dance Project), Danke Schoen (The Rock Center for Dance)

3rd: Arsonist’s Lullaby (Larkin Dance Studio), Someone to Stay (CSPAS), Humans (Creative Arts Academy), The Singer (Project 21)

2nd: Odonata (The Rock Center for Dance)

1st: Awakening (Club Dance)

High Score Hip-Hop

5th: Party (Larkin Dance Studio)

4th: Cookin (Danceology)

3rd: SWERVE (Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts)

2nd: Fresh Prince (CSPAS)

1st: No Mercy (Club Dance)

High Score Jazz

5th: So Blunt (Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts)

4th: High Stakes (CSPAS)

3rd: Happy Birthday (Larkin Dance Studio), Awake O Zion (Danceology)

2nd: Rhapsody (Project 21)

1st: Vibeology (Club Dance)

High Score Lyrical

5th: Sky Full of Stars (Club Dance)

4th: I Remember Her (Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts)

3rd: Moana (Pas de Deux Hawaii)

2nd: Viva La Vida (B-Discovered Dance Company), Cathedrals (Aspire Dance Academy)

1st: Afterglow (Club Dance)

High Score Musical Theatre

5th: Raunchy (B-Discovered Dance Company)

4th: Willy Wonka (Maries Dance Studio)

3rd: Devil in Disguise (Danceology)

2nd: Diamonds (CSPAS)

1st: Sit Down You’re Rockin the Boat (Club Dance)

High Score Specialty

5th: Caught (Dye’n 2 Dance)

4th: You Are A Memory (Larkin Dance Studio)

3rd: My Angel That Rocks Me (Danceology)

2nd: Did I Mention (Club Dance)

1st: Superego (Club Dance), Enclosed Spaces (Bobbie’s School of Performing Arts)

High Score Tap

5th: Pokemon (Larkin Dance Studio)

4th: Smooth Criminal (Maries Dance Studio)

3rd: Crabbuckit (The Rock Center for Dance)

2nd: Birds (Danceology)

1st: Easy Love (Danceology)

 


Adjucations under the cut!

Keep reading