avon tie

Grand National Championships - Semifinals & Finals

November 11th-14th, 2015
Lucas Oil Stadium - Indianapolis, Indiana

Finals Awards:

97.50 - Broken Arrow H.S., OK
97.00 - Avon H.S., IN
96.25 - Hebron H.S., TX
95.35 - William Mason H.S., OH
94.40 - Carmel H.S., IN
93.70 - The Woodlands H.S., TX
93.00 - Round Rock H.S., TX
90.90 - Marian Catholic H.S., IL
90.25 - Harrison H.S., GA
89.10 - Blue Springs H.S., MO
88.70 - Keller H.S., TX
88.25 - Homestead H.S., IN

Outstanding Music Performance - Hebron H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - TIE - Avon H.S., IN & Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect - Broken Arrow H.S., OK

Finals Schedule:

8:00 PM - Hebron H.S., TX
8:15 PM - Homestead H.S., IN
8:30 PM - Round Rock H.S., TX
8:45 PM - Marian Catholic H.S., IL
9:00 PM - Harrison H.S., GA
9:15 PM - William Mason H.S., OH
9:30 PM - Blue Springs H.S., MO
9:45 PM - Carmel H.S., IN
10:00 PM - Avon H.S., IN
10:15 PM - Keller H.S., TX
10:30 PM - The Woodlands H.S., TX
10:45 PM - Broken Arrow H.S., OK
11:00 PM - Class A: Adair County H.S., KY

Semifinals Awards:

Class A
1st - Adair County H.S., KY
2nd - Beechwood H.S., KY
3rd - Saint James School, AL

Outstanding Music Performance - Adair County H.S., KY
Outstanding Visual Performance - Adair County H.S., KY
Outstanding General Effect - Adair County H.S., KY

Class AA
1st - Marian Catholic H.S., IL
2nd - Kiski Area H.S., PA
3rd - Miamisburg H.S., OH

Outstanding Music Performance - Marian Catholic H.S., IL
Outstanding Visual Performance - Marian Catholic H.S., IL
Outstanding General Effect - Marian Catholic H.S., IL

Class AAA
1st - Harrison H.S., GA
2nd - Franklin H.S., TN
3rd - Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN

Outstanding Music Performance - Harrison H.S., GA
Outstanding Visual Performance - Harrison H.S., GA
Outstanding General Effect - Harrison H.S., GA

Class AAAA
1st - Hebron H.S., TX
2nd - Broken Arrow H.S., OK
3rd - Avon H.S., IN

Outstanding Music Performance - Hebron H.S., TX
Outstanding Visual Performance - Broken Arrow H.S., OK
Outstanding General Effect - Hebron H.S., TX

Semifinals Schedule:

7:00 AM – Beechwood H.S., KY
7:15 AM – Bellbrook H.S., OH
7:30 AM – Father Ryan H.S., TN
7:45 AM – Saint James School, AL
8:00 AM – Kiski Area H.S., PA
8:15 AM – Larry A. Ryle H.S., KY
8:30 AM – Jenison H.S., MI
8:45 AM – Miamisburg H.S., OH
9:00 AM – Franklin H.S., TN
9:15 AM – Ben Davis H.S., IN
9:30 AM – Lawrence Township, IN
9:45 AM – Harrison H.S., GA
10:00 AM – Homestead H.S., CA
10:15 AM – Dobyns-Bennett H.S., TN
11:15 AM – Homestead H.S., IN
11:30 AM – Blue Springs H.S., MO
11:45 AM – Keller H.S., TX
12:00 PM – The Woodlands H.S., TX
12:15 PM – Center Grove H.S., IN
12:30 PM – Keller Central H.S., TX
12:45 PM – Broken Arrow H.S., OK
1:00 PM – Centerville H.S., OH
1:15 PM – William Mason H.S., OH
1:30 PM – Lake Central H.S., IN
2:15 PM – Avon H.S., IN
2:30 PM – Carmel H.S., IN
2:45 PM – Round Rock H.S., TX
3:00 PM – Marian Catholic H.S., IL
3:15 PM – Hebron H.S., TX
3:30 PM – Bentonville H.S., AR
3:45 PM – Adair County H.S., KY
4:00 PM – Milford H.S., OH
4:15 PM – Goshen H.S., IN
4:30 PM – Green Hope H.S., NC
4:45 PM – Exhibition: Western Carolina University

NOTE: All times are based off of where the event is. (EST)

Have photos or information from Grand National Championships? Reply to the post or contact us here!