aboutmiley

About Miley Cyrus

Name: Miley Ray Cyrus.

Birth Name: Destiny Hope Cyrus.

Name change because: Everyone called her Smiley.

Nicknames: Miles, Smiley and Mile.

Occupation: Singer, Model and Actress.

Date of Birth: 23 November 1992.

Birthplace: Franklin, Tennessee (Amerika.)

Heritage: US-American.

Sign: Sagittarius.

Hair Color: Brown.

Eye color: Blue / Grey.

Length: 1.65

Her first role: Hannah Montana (she was 13 years)

Now be seen as: Miley Stewart in Hannah Montana.

Guest Roles: In The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (as Hannah Montana), High School Musical, Zack And Cody Deck Ent, Sex And The City 2.

Movies: Hannah Montana The Movie, The Last Song, LOL, Girls Just Want to Have Fun, Wings, So Undercover, Never Say Never,

Albums: 10 Albums

Parents: Billy Ray Cyrus and Leticia “Tish” Finley.

Brothers / Sisters: Christopher Cody, Trace Cyrus, Brandi Cyrus, Braison Chance, Noah Lindsey, and her real sister.

Favorite Colors: Pink & Lime-Green.

Allergic to: Cinnamon.

Clothing: Miley Cyrus and Max Azria

House is: Taluca Lake in California.

Favorite Sport: Chearleaden.

Favorite Book: Do not Die, My Love by Lurls McDaniel.

Favorite Movie: Steel Magnolias.

School: Heritage Middle School in Tennessee.

Favorite subject: Math.

Favorite children: Little Ballerina.

Hobbies: Shopping.

Keep From: Singing and acting.

Favorite bands: Metro Station, The Killers and Coldplay.

Favorite TV Shows: Grey’s Anatomy and Friends.

Favourite game: Wii

Favourite game: Guitar Hero

Tattoos: She has seven tattoos, one under her left breast (Just Breathe and one in her ear (Love) and one to d'r pink (one heart) She has one to d'r it (a dream catcher). She has one to d'r arm (an anchor), she has 1tje B'R ring finger (a cross) and she is in her middle one (a peace sign).

Piercings: Naverpiercing, Nose Piercing & Oorpiercing.

Friends: Mandy Jiroux (BFF), Demi Lovato, Selena Gomez, Emily Osment, Mitchel Musso, Ashley Tisdale, Taylor Swift, Jonas Brothers, Vanessa Hudgens.

Boyfriend: Liam Hemsworth.

Instrument: Guitar & Piano.

Favorite song by her father, Achy Breaky Heart.

Pets: She has five dogs, Loco (because “he’s crazy”), Juicy (Because it is a clothing brand.)
& Minnie Pearl and her new dog she got for her birthday, Sophie, Mate and Laila.

Favorite animal: Her dog Mate.

Youtube Show: With Mandy (Miley & Mandy Show) www.youtube.com / mileymandy.

Favorite singers: Hilary Duff, Kelly Clarkson, Mariah Carey and Ashlee Simpson.

Favourite actresses: Jennifer Aniston and Angelina Jolie.

Favourite actor: Gerard Butler.

Favorite food: Chinese.

Godmother: Dolly Parton.

________________________________________________________

Film / Series graphy:

2003 Doc as Kylie

2003 Big Fish as Ruthie

2006-2011 Hannah Montana as Miley Stewart / Hannah Montana

2006 The Suite Life of Zack and Cody and Hannah Montana

2006-2008 Disney 365 as himself

2007 High School Musical as Water Girl Square

2007 The Emperor’s New School and Yata (voice)

2007 Disney Channel Games as himself

2007-2008 The Replacements as a Celebrity (Voice)

2008 Hannah Montana & Miley Cyrus: Best of Both Worlds Concert as himself

2008 Bolt as Penny (voice)

2008 Studio DC Almost Live as himself

2009 The Suite Life On Deck as Miley Stewart / Hannah Montana

2009 Hannah Montana The Movie as Miley Stewart / Hannah Montana

2010 The Last Song as Veronica Miller

2010 Sex And The City 2 as himself

2011 LOL (Lauging Out Load) as Lola

2011 Never Say Never as himself

2011 Saturday Night Live as himself

2011 So as Molly Undercover

2011 I Am FIRST: Science is Rock and Roll as himself

2012 Wings as Laurel

2012 Not Afraid as Katy Harrison

2012 Hotel Transylvania as Mavis (voice)

________________________________________________________

Albums:

2006: Hannah Montana

2007: Hannah Montana 2

2007: Meet Miley Cyrus

2008: Breakout

2008: Hannah Montana 2: Non-Stop Dance Party

2008: Best of Both Worlds Concert

2008: Hits Remixed

2009: The Time of Our Lives

2009: Hannah Montana 3

2009: Hannah Montana The Movie

2010: Can’t Be Tamed

2010: Hannah Montana Forever.

________________________________________________________

Miley’s Officiële Sites: 

Youtube 
Twitter 
Miley World 
MySpace 
Facebook 
Miley Cyrus