Redoute

Launch Titles                                                 

Rest of 2017                                                   

  • I Am Setsuna (March 2017 in US, 2017 in Europe)
  • Fast RMX (March 2017)
  • Has Been Heroes (March 2017)
  • Snipperclips - Cut it out, together! (March 2017)
  • Mario Kart 8 Deluxe (April 28)
  • ARMS (Spring 2017)
  • Splatoon 2 (Summer 2017)
  • Fire Emblem Warriors (late 2017)
  • Pokémon Stars (late 2017)
  • Super Mario Odyssey (holiday 2017)
  • Xenoblade Chronicles 2 (TBC)
  • Rime (May 2017)
  • Binding of Isaac: Afterbirth+ (Spring 2017)
  • Disgaea 5 Complete (Spring 2017)
  • LEGO City Undercover (Spring 2017)
  • Puyo Puyo Tetris (Spring 2017)
  • Redout (TBC)
  • Sonic Mania (Spring 2017)
  • Elder Scrolls V Skyrim (late 2017)
  • NBA 2K18 (September 2017)
  • Project Sonic 2017 (late 2017)
  • Shovel Knight (2017)

No release date announced                                                   

  • Arcade Archives by Hamster (TBC)
  • Constructor (TBC)
  • Cube Life: Island Survival (TBC)
  • Dragon Quest X (TBC)
  • Dragon Quest XI (TBC)
  • Dragon Quest Heroes I and II (TBC)
  • Dragonball Xenoverse 2 (TBC)
  • EA Sports FIFA (TBC)
  • Farming Simulator (TBC)
  • Minecraft: Story Mode - The Compete Adventure (TBC)
  • Rayman Legends: Definite Edition (TBC)
  • Seasons of Heaven (TBC)
  • New Shin Megami Tensei (TBC)
  • Stardew Valley (TBC)
  • Steep (TBC)
  • Syberia 3 (TBC)
  • Project Octopath Traveller (TBC)
  • Taiko Drum Master (TBC)
  • New No More Heroes (TBC)
  • New ‘Tales of’ RPG (TBC)
  • Ultra Street Fighter II: The Final Challengers (TBC)
2017 Cannes Film Festival Lineup

Opening Night Film

  • “Ismael’s Ghost” directed by Arnaud Desplechin

Competition

  • “The Day After” directed by Hong Sangsoo
  • “Loveless” directed by Andrey Zvyagintsev
  • “Good Time” directed by Benny Safdie and Josh Safdie
  • “You Were Never Really Here” directed by Lynne Ramsay
  • “Jupiter’s Moon” directed by Kornél Mandruczo
  • “L’amant Double” directed by François Ozon
  • “The Killing of a Sacred Deer” directed by Yorgos Lanthimos
  • “A Gentle Creature” directed by Sergei Loznitsa
  • “Radiance” directed by Naomi Kawase
  • “Wonderstruck” directed by Todd Haynes
  • “Happy End” directed by Michael Haneke
  • “In the Fade” directed by Fatih Akin
  • “Rodin” directed by Jacques Doillon
  • “The Beguiled” directed by Sofia Coppola
  • “Le Redoutable” directed by Michel Hazanavicius
  • “Okja” directed by Bong Joon-ho
  • “120 Battements Par Minute” directed by Robin Campillo
  • “The Meyerowitz Stories” directed by Noah Baumbach
  • “The Square” directed by Ruben Östlund

Un Certain Regard

  • “April’s Daughter” directed by Michel Franco
  • “Lucky” directed by Sergio Castellitto
  • “Jeune Femme” directed by Léonor Serraille
  • “Western” directed by Valeska Grisebach
  • “Wind River” directed by Taylor Sheridan
  • “Directions” directed by Stephan Komandarev
  • “After the War” directed by Annarita Zambrano
  • “Dregs” directed by Mohammad Rasoulof
  • “Out” by György Kristóf
  • “The Nature of Time” directed by Karim Moussaoui
  • “Before We Vanish” directed by Kurosawa Kiyoshi
  • “L’atelier” by Laurent Cantet
  • “Beauty and the Dogs” by Kaouther Ben Hania
  • “Barbara” directed by Mathieu Amalric
  • “Closeness” directed by Kantemir Balagov
  • “The Desert Bride” directed by Cecilia Atan and Valeria Pivato
  • “La Cordillera” directed by Santiago Mitre 
  • “Walking Past the Future” directed by Li Ruijun

Out of Competition

  • “Blade of the Immortal” directed by by Takashi Miike
  • “How to Talk to Girls at Parties” directed by John Cameron Mitchell
  • “Visages, Villages” directed by Agnès Varda
  • “D’après une histoire vraie” directed by Roman Polanski

Special Screenings

  • “12 Jours” directed by Raymond Depardon
  • “They” directed by Anahita Ghazvinizadeh
  • “An Inconvenient Sequel” directed by Ronni Cohen and Jon Shenk
  • “Top of the Lake: China Girl” directed by Jane Campion & Ariel Kleiman
  • “Promised Land” directed by Eugene Jarecki
  • “24 Frames” directed by Abbas Kiarostami
  • “Napalm” directed by Claude Lanzmann
  • “Come Swim” directed by Kristen Stewart
  • “Demons in Paradise” directed by Jude Ratman
  • “Sea Sorrow” directed by Vanessa Redgrave
  • “Clair’s Camera” directed by Hong Sangsoo
  • “Twin Peaks” directed by David Lynch
  • “Le Vénérable W.” directed by Barbet Schroeder 
  • “Carré 35” directed by Éric Caravaca

Midnight Screenings

  • “The Villainess” directed by Jung Byung Gil
  • “The Merciless” directed by Byun Sung-Hyun
  • “Prayer Before Dawn” directed by Jean Stephane Sauvaire

70th Anniversary Events

  • “24 Frames” directed by Abbas Kiarostami
  • “Come Swim”, directed by Kristen Stewart
  • “Top of the Lake” directed by Jane Campion
  • “Twin Peaks” directed by David Lynch

Virtual Reality

  • “Carne y arena” directed by Alejandro González Iñárritu