Dylan-Bennet

I’m sick of seeing this stupid picture. Dylan and Eric did NOT commit the worst school massacre in US history. They killed 13 people and wounded 24. Got that? Joseph Whitmen killed 15 people, and wounded 32, also killing an unborn fetus. That’s 33 years prior to columbine, in Austin Texas. Seung-Hui Cho killed 32 people and wounded 17. That was in 2007 in Blacksburg Virginia. And fucking finally, Andrew Kehoe killed 44 people and wounded 58, in 1927. 

Tagged by smilingodtier 

Name: Elysia

Nicknames: Elly

Birthday: December 12

Star sign: Sagittarius 

Favorite color: most cool color shades, purples, greens

Time and date now: 8:58 June 30, 2015

Average hours of sleep: 9, usually

Last thing I googled: sylveon

Last book I read: Proxy by Alex London (i didnt finish it tho…)

First word that comes to mind: tea

Most used phrases: “to be honest” “I like your face”

One place that makes me happy: the local zoo, even if its a small zoo, i just always get happy and excited when im there

Favorite fictional characters: Mable Pines, Garnet, Sadie, Cecil Palmer, Carlos the Scientist, A. J. Crowley, Booker Dewitt

Favorite famous people: Patrick Stump, Isabella Bennet, Dylan Marron, Matt Bomer, Adam Lambert

Celebrity crush: Matt Bomer

Favorite game: Allllll the Bioshock games

Favorite food: macaroni and cheese

Favorite beverage: Dr. Pepper

Favorite book: Good Omens

Favorite anime: Free!

Favorite manga: Black Butler

Favorite movies: Repo! The Genetic Opera, Pacific Rim, Mad Max: Fury Road, Captain America: The Winter Solider, Hugo

Favorite musicians/bands: Fall Out Boy, Steam Powered Giraffe, Mindless Self Indulgence, Panic! At the Disco

Favorite TV shows: Orange Is The New Black, Gravity Falls, Steven Universe, Hannibal, Gotham, Over the Garden Wall

Last movie I saw in cinema: Mad Max: Fury Road

Dream pet: domestic fox, or 1000 rabbits

Dream holiday: London

Dream wedding: with Liz, someplace warm and covered in flowers

Dream job: Anything where I can get paid to draw or design things

What I am wearing: a steampunk expo shirt, my fave flower bandanna, and a cute flannel vest the bae bought me

I tag supernaturalsammithedarkehseragreatlyapproves

anonymous asked:

honestly IMO Dylan liked Devon or Devon liked Dylan. Theres just something strange.

Well, it’d be quite the unrequited Jane Austen-esque tale for Sir. Dylan Bennet to be hopelessly pining after Miss Devon who was truly, madly, deeply in love with Mr. Zack..

things i’m currently in love with.

i was tagged by: wastedxwinter & nocxntrol
one song: is there somewhere by halsey
two movies: dawn of the planet of the apes & one day
three shows: agents of shield, orange is the new black, & sense8
four people: maia mitchell, dylan o’brien, chloe bennet & gem
five foods: AVACADO, queso, pancakes, pineapple, & burgers
six people to tag: ashleyswrites faxtal maverxcks vegasdoe bxsos bedpxace

(copy and paste into new text post please!!)

10

Timothy James McVeigh

Timothy James McVeigh (April 23, 1968 – June 11, 2001) was an American terrorist who detonated a truck bomb in front of the Alfred P. Murrah Federal Building inOklahoma City on April 19, 1995. Commonly referred to as the Oklahoma City bombing, the attack killed 168 people and injured over 600.[4] According to the United States Government, it was the deadliest act of terrorism within the United States prior to the 9/11 attacks, and remains the most significant act of domestic terrorism inUnited States history.

Oklahoma City bombing conspiracy theories


Eric David Harris and Dylan Bennet Klebold

Eric David Harris (April 9, 1981 – April 20, 1999) and Dylan Bennet Klebold (September 11, 1981 – April 20, 1999) were the two American high school seniors who committed the Columbine High School massacre. The pair killed 13 people and injured 24 others, three of whom were injured as they escaped the attack.[1][2] The two then committed suicide in the library, where they had killed 10 of their victims.[3]

10 years later, the real story behind Columbine

Debunking the myths of Columbine, 10 years later


James Eagan Holmes

James Eagan Holmes (born December 13, 1987) is an American known for carrying out the 2012 Aurora shooting that killed 12 people and injured 70 others at aCentury movie theater in Aurora, Colorado, on July 20, 2012.[5]

Holmes was hospitalized after attempting suicide several times while in jail in November 2012. He is currently held without bail and has entered a plea of not guilty on March 12, 2013. He has no known previous criminal record.[5] His attorneys had been expected to enter a plea of diminished capacity (which differs from an insanity plea), but they told the presiding judge in the preliminary hearing that they were not ready to decide on such a step yet, and needed more time to review the massive documentation on the case. Colorado State District Court judge William Blair Sylvester, who was the trial judge overseeing the preliminaries, was also concerned about moving too fast in proceeding to the arraignment, which could produce further issues supporting an eventual appeal.

On March 12, 2013, a Colorado judge entered a plea of not guilty when Holmes’ attorney claimed that his client was not prepared to enter a plea.[6] On March 27, 2013, Holmes’s attorneys said he would plead guilty to avoid the death penalty, but the following day prosecutors said they are not ready to accept the offer. On the following Monday, prosecutors said they would seek the death penalty. He pleaded not guilty by reason of insanity[7] on June 4, 2013, which the judge accepted. The trial began on April 27, 2015.[8]

James Holmes Blames Therapist For Brainwashing Him

Editorial: Unusual secrecy in Aurora shooting case