@jasperislington

Tag Ten People You Want To Know Better

I was tagged by acorginamedbentley, jasperislingtonmarcel-lecorgi

Name: Java

Nickname(s): Oi!, 小破狗

Birthday: 02nd November 2014

Height: tall enough to fly on and off the sofa

Date/Time: 22nd April 2015, 1pm GMT

How many hours of sleep do you get?: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5…. Zzz

What was the last thing you googled? Edinburgh Dog Friendly Pubs

What’s the first thing that comes to mind?  Kibbles

Name one thing that makes you happy: Food. No, frapping. No, food!

Who is your favorite fictional character?  Can I be a fictional character?

What is your favorite TV show?  The Supervet

Favorite beverage?  Err… Water…

Favorite food?  I go bananas for bananas!

Last movie you saw in the cinema:  Who needs movies? I go to the cinema for food.

Where do you want to go on holiday: Malaysia! To see Pasta - the most elegant lady in the world

Dream Job: Food taster. Gimme all that tasty food.

I now tag leothecorgi , ladygwenthecorgi, dukethecorgi, mr-speebunkles-the-corgi, littlebitofbrynn, sweetcorgi, twosillycorgis, cococutipie, gimlitatecorg, sneezasaurus (sorry if you’ve already done this!)

4

Many of you know Io the Corgi and his amazing Corgis Begging for Stuff. This is my homage to Io.

Mum was making green beans and I went to investigate. This is the result. At this point I would like to address Io directly.

Io… HOW DO YOU DO IT?!?!?  I never even came CLOSE to the green bean! I have a new found respect for what you do!

[ Facebook | Instagram | YouTube ]

Lay where you’re laying
Don’t make a sound
I know they’re watching
They’re watching

All the commotion
the kiddie like play
Has people talking
Talking

You
Your fluff is on fire

with apologies to Kings Of Leon, inspired by @jasperislington

#lecorgi