30 seconds to mars

I saw teacoffeebooks do this and it looked cool so

Write the first 10 songs that come up on shuffle - no skipping, no cheating. A twist: quote a favorite lyric from each song. And, at the end, tag 10 people

Cowboy Boots - Macklemore & Ryan Lewis
You learn a lot about your friends at around 3 am

Don’t you remember - Adele
When was the last time you thought of me
Or have you completely erased me from your memory

Good Girls - 5 Seconds of Summer
Forget what you thought
Cause good girls are bad girls that haven’t been caught

A Drop in the Ocean - Ron Pope
But I’m holding you closer than most
Cause you are my heaven

The Kill - 30 Seconds to Mars
Fighting for a chance I know now
This is who I really am

Thnks Fr Th Mmrs - Fall Out Boy
Looking forward to the future
But my eyesight is going bad

Midnight City - M83
The city is my church
It wraps me in the sparkling twilight

I Write Sins Not Tragedies - Panic! At The Disco
It’s much better to face these kinds of things with a sense of poise and rationality

Antichrist - The 1975
I feel like I’m just treading water
Is it the same for you

Radio - Lana Del Rey
American dreams came true somehow
I swore I’d chase ‘em till I was dead

espressoaficionado thevintageloser yoursummerdreamz sashamasha36 flavores just–space latte-art bottombookshelf nxturals soullessdaisy

I was tagged by murder-mayhem. thank you, beautiful!

Shuffle your music and post the first 10 songs that come up!

1) fallen - 30 seconds to mars
2) one for the road - arctic monkeys
3) play for today - the cure
4) in regards to myself - underoath
5) shallow be thy game - red hot chili peppers
6) barbarians (crackle rotcha tee thout) - chasing victory
7) out of time - pretty lights
8) new kid - trouble andrew
9) revelry - kings of leon
10) magick - klaxons

rules: tag a few followers you want to get to know better

 name: Jessica 


nicknames: Jess, Jessie

 
birthday: October, 14 1997 

star sign: Libra 

gender: Female

 
height: 5′5″ 


sexual orientation: straight 


favorite color: black, blood red, bright green, dark purple

 
time right now: 11:17 pm

 
average hrs of sleep: 9-ish right now because i’m on summer break

 
lucky #: 13 


# of blankets i sleep under: 1 in the summer, 3 in the winter

 
favorite fictional character: batman

 favorite celebrity: Johnny Depp

 
crushes:  celebrities? too many, real life? none

 favorite books: professionals guide to fire breathing

 favorite bands/artists: Panic! At The Disco, 30 Seconds To Mars, Set it Off, A Day To Remember, Paramore, Green Day, the list goes on………

 
dream trip: AUSTRALIA (someone please take me)

 
dream job: Trauma Nurse 


what i am wearing rn: red tank top and panic at the disco’s  “are you nasty?”shorts 

who tagged me: badasswalrus

Надпись на майке своими руками

Нанести надпись или рисунок на майку в домашних условиях можно. достаточно долго. утюжим готовый рисунок на футболке своими руками.

Надпись на футболке своими руками. Надписи на футболках! DIY: 30 seconds to mars top/ Делаем надпись на майке|Fosssaaa.

Держится хорошо, уже 2 года ношу эту футболку и надпись. Как нанести логотип рисунок на ткань своими руками / How to print a…

Где на белом или красном фоне красуется надпись, призванная всех. Теперь вы - обладатель эксклюзивной майки, сделанной своими руками.

Как сделать надпись на футболке своими руками Бывает у вас, что вы хотите надеть футболку с надписью но подходящей надписи не…



99,9 % надписей на майках делаются по этой схеме. Скорее. футболку, и всё это время переживали, что руки не доходят её сделать.

DONE! I drew Jared Leto with his crocodile onesie in cartoon style! I love it so much! I drew this illustration with black ink and colorful pencils! What do you think? :D

#MARSart #ECHELON #jaredleto #30SecondsToMars #JumpAndTouchTheSky

FOLLOW ME please:
instagram: https://instagram.com/susi_the_fuzzyhead/
facebook: https://www.facebook.com/susestyle?ref=settings

// New Americana - Halsey // We Are The Kids - Walk The Moon // Uprising - Muse // Centuries - Fall Out Boy // Kings And Queens - 30 Seconds To Mars // Scare Away The Dark - Passenger // Feel Good Inc. - Gorillaz // Pompeii - Bastille // Radioactive - Imagine Dragons // Teenagers - My Chemical Romance // American Idiot - Green Day // Burn - Ellie Goulding // Every Body Wants To Rule The World - Lorde // Dead Air - CHVRCHES // Enough Of Our Machines - Son Lux // We Are The Radio - New Politics // Killing In The Name - Rage Against The Machine // The Pretender - The Foo Fighters // We Didn’t Start The Fire - Billy Joel // Ordinary Love - U2 // Glory - John Legend Ft. Common // Yellow Flicker Beat - Lorde // Seven Nation Army - The White Stripes // We Are The People - Empire Of The Sun // The Resistance - Muse // Rule The World - Walk Off The Earth // Destruction - Joywave // Houdini - Foster The People // Paper Planes - MIA // Alright - Kendrick Lamar // You’re Going Down - Sick Puppies // Call It What You Want - Foster The People // World Wide Suicide - Pearl Jam // Lights - Ellie Goulding // Youth Against Fascism - Sonic Youth // Teddy Picker - Arctic Monkeys //

L I S T E N