2006 07

Everest ride opening – 07.04.2006

2006-07-07

i like going somewhere remote and peaceful and climb the mountains. i also like sitting on the grass and smelling the nature. it’s the most beautiful thing i can think of.

Profile

蒼井翔太 | Shouta Aoi

Real Name : Noboru Yanagawa ( 柳川昇)
Previous Stage Name : SHOWTA  →  Ryuugaki Noboru  (柳ヶ木昇)
Date of birth: 1987- 08 -11
Debut date : 2006 - 07 - 26 
Hometown: Fukui, Japan (birthplace) & Tokyo, Japan (residence) 
Blood type: B 
Height: 172 cm 
Company : King Records (2006 - 2009) , S-inc (2010 - Now)

SHOWTA DISCOGRAPHY

  • 2006 Negaiboshi
  • 2006 Trans-winter: Fuyu no Mukōgawa
  • 2007  Hitoshizuku
  • 2007 Kimi ni, Kaze ga Fukimasu Yō ni
  • 2008 Haru na no ni
  • 2008 Hikaru no Gen-chan
  • 2008 Eve
  • 2008 Ebisu

Ryuugaki Noboru DISCOGRAPHY

  • 2010 Fate
  • 2010 Nazuna

Shouta Aoi DISCOGRAPHY

Theater

  • Fruit Basket (Saki Nakajima) 2009
  • Daddy, I Love You (Sexy Nurse) 2009
  • Shibuya x Akiba (Shibuya) 2010
  • Phantasy Star Online 2 (Takuya) 2014
  • Persona 3: The Weird Masquerade (Sakuya Shiomi) 2015
  • Prince Kaguya (Kaguya) 2015

Host TV

  • R-Break TV (Web channel) 2010
  • Animate [Web Channel] 2014
  • Motefuku 2014

Anime

2011 

  • Matsushita Ryunosuke (Kimi to Boku)

2012 

  • Matsushita Ryunosuke (Kimi to Boku2)

2013 

  • Mikaze Ai (Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000%)

2014 

  • Daiki Tomii ( Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49)
  • Michael (Rage of Bahamut: Genesis)
  • Tamari Ayumu ( OVA Kono Danshi : Sekika Ni Nayandemasu)

2015

  • Mikaze Ai (Uta no Prince-sama - Revolution)
  • Cliff Jumper (Q Transformers: Kaettekita Convoy no Nazo)
  • Daiki Tomii (Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50)
  • Toujou Hideaki (Diamond A Season 2)
  • Rin ( Hokuto no Ken: Ichigo Aji)

2016

  • Tachibina Itsuki (Phantasy Star Online 2)
  • Louis Kisaragi (Movie: KING OF PRISM by PrettyRhythm)
  • Toya Tatsunagi (Prince of Stride Alternative)

Anime / Game Single.OST

Drama OST

  • Damens Walker (TV) Trans-winter: Fuyu no Mukōgawa 

Drama CD

  • UTA NO PRINCE SAMA SHUFFLE UNIT CD - BEAUTIFUL LOVE 2012
  • TSUKIUTA JUNE OP & ED MINI DRAMA 2013
  • MANSHIN-sou Secret Service 2014
  • Yomei kareshi - kagiriaru jikan - 2014
  • Unicorn Jr 2015
  • Sleep Sleep Sheep Choice