*thekilling

The Signs as The Killers Songs

Aries: Somebody Told Me

Taurus: Everything Will Be Alright

Gemini: Read My Mind

Cancer: When You Were Young

Leo: On Top

Virgo: Sam’s Town

Libra: Change Your Mind

Scorpio: Uncle Jonny 

Sagittarius: Mr.Brightside

Capricorn: For Reasons Unknown

Aquarius: Bones

Pisces: All These Things That I’ve Done

Hey y’all, Here’s another collab made with the amazing blog killastrology. Her blog is super awesome and one of my faves so make sure you go and follow her. Love you! 

P.s. All songs came from two albums: Sam’s Town and Hot Fuss

-Faith

Tag 10 followers you wanna get to know better !! Thanks meowriahh and keep-calm-and-be-still for tagging me ! 💜☺️

Name: Kayla🌟

Nickname: KK or Kayla bear or Kay

Birthday: November 25th, 2000🎉

Star Sign: Sagittarius

Gender: Female

Height: 5'3

Sexual orientation: straight

Fave color: Blue

Average hrs of sleep: 7

Lucky number: 7

Last thing I googled: Hippo Campus

Words that come to my mind: brandon flowers

Number of blankets I sleep under: 1

Fave fictional character: Andy Dwyer

Fave famous people: Brandon Flowers
, Chris Pratt, Chris Evans, Richard Madden and Jake Gyllenhaal

Favorite bands: The Killers, Walk the Moon, Twenty One Pilots, Catfish and the Bottlemen, The Smiths, The Kooks, Hippo Campus, The Cure, New Order, Muse, Foster the People (the list goes on and on)

Last movie I saw in theaters: Jurassic World

Dream trip: Ireland or Scotland

Dream job: Musician or radio host

I tag: victimjenny youwanttobreathethatfireagain shadowplayss cutoffsandskin brandonflowersfakeassteeth r-u-fixin brandenflowers killing-thekillers neonlisa astheworldgoesrollingpast

6

I found my friend standing there, up on that bridge one night. Standing right in the middle of the highway. He had lost hope, too. He thought there was no going back. But there’s always a way back. A way home. What he did, he didn’t think he could make it right, but I found him there. He was lost and had nowhere to go. He was standing on the median - Alone, hopeless. He was my good friend and he was up on that bridge thinking he didn’t have anyone left.

The Killers Bringing Back the ‘K’ For Borgata, Firefly Shows

It appears that The Killers will be bringing back the ‘K’ for their Borgata and Firefly Music Festival shows this weekend.

Victims will recall that The Killers last used the ‘K’ during the ‘Day & Age’ era.

pic.twitter.com/WFqzhO0Zjs

— The Killers (@thekillers)

June 20, 2015