Watch on blairxpie.tumblr.com

You crash into Fleury, he says fuck your helmet 👊 #penguins #penguinshockey #pittsburgh

Meet Your Blogger

Meet your blogger

I was tagged by the lovely girlypearls-penguinshockey :) 

Rules: Just insert your answers to the questions below.

Tag at least 10 followers.

Name: Amelie

Nickname: I only have my friend Nick call me ‘Ami’  

Birthday: July 25th, 1996

Gender: female

Sexuality: Straight

Height: 5’4

Time Zone: Central European

What time and date is it there: 12:03 PM 11/9/14

Average hours of sleep I get each night: 8 ish

The last thing I Googled was: ‘Ariana Grande’s hair’ bahah

My most used phrase: ’okay cool’

First word that comes to mind: ’what’

What I last said to a family member: ’goodnight, love you’

One place that makes me happy & why: Anywhere with my friends, it makes me forget everything :) 

Favorite beverage(s): Water, and lemonade

The last movie I watched in the cinema: 22 Jump Street

Three things I can’t live without: Family & friends (that’s one ok), music and ice hockey

Something I plan on learning: I want to learn a random language like czech or french or something hahah

So now I have to tag 10 people:

marcandre-mcfleury

modanos

mcandrefleury

price-isright

hockeyismyreligon

pricernellkarl

and whoever else wants to do this! tag me so I can see it :) 

Meet your blogger

I was tagged by stephmeyer and girlypearls-penguinshockey (getting popular or what?)

Rules: Just insert your answers to the questions below.

Tag at least 10 followers.

Name: Isaac

Nickname: Zac 

Birthday: February 1994

Gender: Male

Sexuality: Straight

Height: 6’1”

Time Zone: GMT

What time and date is it there: 18:02 11th of September.

Average hours of sleep I get each night: Probably around 7.

The last thing I Googled was: Gutting a disposable lighter for the flint (at least I think that’s what it was).

My most used phrase: Fair enough.

First word that comes to mind: Usually “Shit”.

What I last said to a family member: Something along the lines of “Say goodbye to the dog for me”.

One place that makes me happy & why: Ice rink because you can zone out for an hour or so.

Favorite beverage(s): Tea; Ales, Belgian beers and flavoured water.

The last movie I watched in the cinema: Inbetweeners 2, it’s shit don’t bother.

Three things I can’t live without: Hockey and probably 2 other things that I can’t think of.

Something I plan on learning: Blacksmithing.

So now I have to tag 10 people:

1. winterslaugh

2. jiujitsu-octopus

3. princess-silk

4. roobiechoosdy

5. fatqueenofscots

6. bringmethehockey

7. vancouvercanucksofficial

8.  dreamscannotfade

9. magicaltreatz

10. dunno, pick yourself if you want?

anywho, don’t feel obliged or anything like that, do it if you fancy I guess.

Meet your blogger

I was tagged by bessbadger

Rules: Just insert your answers to the questions below.

Tag at least 10 followers.

Name: Stephanie
Nickname: Steph, Meyer, whore or skankbiscut (only by my best friends)

Birthday: June 30th

Gender: female

Sexuality: Straight

Height: 5’8”

Time Zone: Eastern

What time and date is it there: 9:28pm it’s September 10th

Average hours of sleep I get each night: 6-7

The last thing I Googled was: shipping container homes

My most used phrase: what the fuck

First word that comes to mind: I have no fucking clue

What I last said to a family member: “can you grab me a towel?”

One place that makes me happy & why: Hanging out in the durrrty with all of my friends.

Favorite beverage(s): Coffee, Beer, tequila

The last movie I watched in the cinema: I don’t remember the last time I went to a movie theatre.

Three things I can’t live without: Jax, friends, hockey

Something I plan on learning: I’m not really sure…

So now I have to tag 10 people:
meghanrose
leakingpersonality
call-me-mabie
crucialchris
girlypearls-penguinshockey
the-radical-electric
whatswiththesonglyricsonhere
mindcatalyst
randomwarodays
aperfectsonnet-or-1foolishline

1. Panda
2. Blue
3. I don’t know
4. I like apples
5. Green
6. Pittsburgh, PA/ San Diego, CA
7. Tom Hiddleston/Chris Evans
8. Panda bear/cat/dog/elephant
9.Yeah Boy and Doll Face~ Pierce the Veil
10. The Fault in Our Stars
agentrodgers dep-res-sed escapefromthenothing elmakias forqettable girlypearls-penguinshockey ho87ckey hiddleston-daily itsjbellz istillwannabeasailorsenshi justageekwholovesbands lundayy moviefanjen master-of-duct-tape pizzapriince penguinsplayhockey87 ptvaddiction robobots rjthegamer validusthemouse

Text
Photo
Quote
Link
Chat
Audio
Video