ondori

5

I like summer scarves. You can use them in so many different ways! Put them on your shoulders, on your hips, over the swimsuit, or, why not on your head! A nice summer scarf wrapped around the head gives a really cool boho touch and it is so femminine.

I crocheted this scarf whith soft cotton from the Drops Design and I got inspired for the model from a Japanese Ondori magazine. Really happy how it came out with all its soft pastel colours.

You can check it on my etsy shop: http://www.etsy.com/shop/aBanchOfFashion

Tag ten people you want to get to know better:

Tagging: tatsu-cfyutaka-luche, onewxnged-angel, hiroki-cf, kuroi-ondori-hikaru, madhvtter, keiyuyu, chaoticxking, nonowata and sable-chevalier-masashi. Most of you probably have already done this, so you don’t have to!

Tagged by thedice-hibiki and tsubasa-churu. ♡

Name: Nereus Shizuka.

Nicknames: Shizu, Dolly, Shizurin.. etc.
Birthday: March 13, 1986.
Gender: Female.
Sexual orientation: Heterosexual.
Favourite colour: White, pink, red and pastel colors.
Time and date at the moment: March 17, 12:pm.
Average hours of sleep: 7 - 11 hours.. Man it feel like rollin’ dice, man it feel like rollin’ dice~ Seven eleven, seven eleven, seven twice, man seven twice! #NextQueenBey “ヽ(´▽`)ノ”
Last thing I googled: Um.. I don’t know… I cleared my history, or2.
One place that makes me happy: My bedroom balcony because I can see and smell the ocean and it’s just so peaceful~!
How many blankets I sleep under: Just one unless I’m super cold.. then two.