mandonut

Tagged by -filthy


name: Miguel Gonzalez
nicknames: myjizzle, miggy, migs, gato, pavito, joga
birthday: December 21, 1995 
sign: Sagittarius gender: Male
height: 5’7 i think
favorite color: Black
time and date at current moment: January 7th, 10:58pm
average hours of sleep: 8 to 9
lucky number: 95
last thing I googled: Malia Obama
word that comes to mind: im hungry so burrito
one place that makes me happy: Kelly Park
how many blankets I sleep under: 2
favorite fictional characters: Andy Dwyer, Louie, Jesse Pinkman
favorite tv show: atm Parks and Rec
favorite beverage: Passion iced tea lemonade
favorite food: Pho
last movie I saw in cinemas: Unbreakable
dream wedding: idc
job: nope

I tag mandonut itsthisguy jillduhh survivorsideeffect and johnmxrc0s

mandonut asked:

24, 100

24. Is there a certain quote you live by?

"The blood of the covenant is thicker than the water of the womb."

There has been a lot of bs that’s happened in my family. I relied on friends to help me get through it. But this doesn’t mean I don’t cherish my family.

100. Who was the last person that you pinky promise?

My boyfriend, but sometimes he’s a douche.

TAG! YOU'RE IT!

adrianke has tagged me!

Rule 1: Post the rules

Rule 2: Answer the 11 asked and make 11 new ones

Rule 3: Tag 11 people and link them to this post

Rule 4: Let them know you tagged them

——————————————————-

1. You’re now the main character in your favorite show/anime/manga/movie/book. Who are you?

Iron Man/Tony Stark because he’s AWESOME

2. If you could buy one material object, what would it be?

A reeeaallllyyy awesome 3D Printer so I could make almost anything with it

3. Where’s Waldo?

On the back of the milk carton 

4. Whether you have one or not, what would be the most important thing to do on your bucket list?

Visiting outer space :D

5. You just became the best cook/baker in the world!! What’s the first thing you would make?

I’d cook seafood paella bc I made it once before and I loved it!!! If you don’t know what paella is, where have you been?  google it :P

6. OMG ZOMBIE APOCALYPSE!! stay a human and struggle to survive, or become a zombie that’s aware of what’s happening and can control itself? (except your hunger for human flesh xP)

I think being a zombie with intelligence would be hella awesome

7. Cat or dogs? Why?

Dogs cause they love you as long as you have food  unconditionally.

8. What’s your dream job?

Either a computer programmer and/or a chef!

9. If you could have one super power, what wold it be?

Being able to teleport anywhere I want

10. If you had the choice to live anywhere on the planet, where would it be? (not restricted to living on land)

I’d choose to live in Japan :)

11. If you could ask yourself one thing and be able to answer it, what would it be?

-Question: How are you? Answer: Yes

——————————————————-

Answer my questions now!

  1. What’s you’re favorite food?
  2. If you can create your own destiny(whatever you want to do in your life), what would it be?
  3. What’s you’re favorite joke? If you don’t have one, make up a joke right now >:)
  4. What’s you’re favorite pokemon?
  5. Favorite show(right now or of all time)? And why?
  6. What are you procrastinating at the moment?
  7. Do you pronounce GIF as “gif” or “jif”?
  8. What’s the most interesting place you have visited in your entire life(so far)?
  9. Choose any object to represent your personality or interests.
  10. How you doing? ;)
  11. What would you do for the last plate(of your favorite food) in the world?

mandonut asked:

4, 11, 26, 37, 43 (latest one)

4. Last song you listened to:

You Caught the Light by CHVRCHES

11. Been drunk and threw up:

Yes. Definitely not the greatest feeling.

26. What did you do for your last Birthday:

18th birthday.

A week before my birthday my family and I went to the Monterey Bay Aquarium. On the day of my birthday I had school and musical practice.

37. Nicknames:

Anne-anne & Booger

43. High school/college:

High school- Independence HS

College- University of New Mexico

mandonut asked:

5, 8, 18, 49

5. Who was your favorite teacher in high school and why?

Mr. Elwell. The way he taught the class inspired me to go into the medical field. 

8. Show a sample of your handwriting:

I will have a separate post for this.

18. A random memory from you childhood:

I don’t remember what birthday it was, but my parents threw me a party at the house. I ended up sick. Then my sister got sick. It was just a mess. The only good thing was the cake. Chocolate cake with chocolate frosting and decorative ladybugs. 

49. Where do you go when you’re sad?

I usually just go to my room or I take a shower.