christine majerus

youtube

Novilon Eurocup vrouwen Assen + finish [SLOW MOTION]

1. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products, 2. Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle Honda, 3. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels-Dolmans

youtube

Het Boels-Dolmans Cycling Team bereidt zich voor op Rio 2016

Really gorgeous little film with Lizzie Armitstead, Megan Guarnier, Katarzyna Pawlowska & Ellen van Dijk of Boels-Dolmans going through testing to try to improve everything

Hannah Barnes wins Rás na mBan Stage 1

via Stage 1 An Post Rás na mBan 2013 | Facebook

Rás na mBan Stage 1

1.   Hannah Barnes (GBr) DID Ladies Racing Team,  1:25:43
2.   Roxane  Fournier (Fra)  Trek Norway, s.t.
3.   Christine Majerus (Lux) Team Luxembourg, s.t.
4.   Coralie Sero (Fra) DN Bretagne, s.t.
5.   Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Luxembourg, s.t.
6.   Christine Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Rytger, s.t.
7.   Fiona Meade (Irl)Team Munster, + 00:03
8.   Lauren Komanski (USA) Ritte Women’s CT, s.t.
9.   Olivia Dillon (Irl) Irish National Team, s.t.
10. Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) DN Bretagne, s.t.

More photos of Stage 1 on the Black Umbrella facebook album

Christine Majerus wins the 2013 Sparkassen Giro in a Sengers 1-2 - via Wort.lu - Majerus hat Grund zur Freude

1.   Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies, 1:49:09
2.   Maaike Polspoel (Lux) Sengers Ladies, s.t.
3.   Kirsten Wild (Ned) Argos-Shimano, s.t.
4.   Sigrid Jochems (Ned) Water, Land & Dijken, s.t.
5.   Coryn Rivera (USA) Breast Cancer Care Cycling Team, s.t.
6.   Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda, s.t.
7.   Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK, s.t.
8.   Daniela Gass (Ger) Squadra Scappatella, s.t.
9.   Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium, s.t.
10. Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda, s.t.

One of my very favourite races!

Results
1. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, 0:05:58
2. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels-Dolmans, + 00:09
3. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon, s.t.
4. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany, s.t.
5. Sarah Roy (Aus) Australia, + 00:10
6. Lizzie Williams (Aus) Australia, + 00:16
7. Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels-Dolmans, + 00:18
8. Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels-Dolmans, s.t.
9. Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla, + 00:20
10. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Maxx- Solar, + 00:21

Even more 2011 National Championships Results!

USA Road Race

1.   Robin Farina, NOW-Novartis
2.   Andrea Dvorak, Colavita-Forno d'Asolo
3.   Amanda Miller, HTC-Highroad
4.   Kathleen Billington, Danbury Audi
5.   Meredith Miller, Tibco To The Top

Norwegian Road Race

1.  Frøydis Meen Wærsted, Hitec Products UCK
2.  Emilie Moberg, Hitec Products UCK
3.  Stine Borgli, Bryne SK

Luxembourg Road Race

1.  Christine Majerus, GSD Gestion, 1:38:12
2.  Nathalie Lamborelle, ABUS-Nutrixxion, + 02:43
3.  Anne-Marie Schmitt, Lointek, + 04:26

Japan RR
1.   Mayuko Hagiwara, 03:54:07
2.   Rie Katayama, + 00:07
3.   Kanako Nishi, + 03:25

Cicloweb and Podium Café both have big tables with all the results together!